Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
           There are 6012 fans on right now!

  

2016-17 Boys & Girls Basketball Team Previews







District 1: Kirscher Drains Five 3's, Sandpoint Beats Kellogg 53-37
District 1: Sandpoint Takes Down Priest River In Wrestling
District 1: Timberlake Boys Edge Genesis Prep 55-53, Local Roundup
District 2: Kendrick Breezes To Easy Win Over Clearwater Valley, Local Basketbal Roundup
District 2: Lewiston Girls Beat Clarkston (WA) Again
District 2: Wilson's Tip In Lifts Lewiston To 53-52 Win Over Clarkston (WA)
District 3: Fly High - Vallivue Boys Hoops Ready To Make Another Run
District 3: Vallivue Girls Pick Up First League Win Of The Season
District 4: Burley Girls Down Twin Falls 37-24, Local Basketball Roundup
District 4: Canyon Ridge Boys Pick Up First Win Of Season
District 4: Valley Pulls Away From Shoshone 55-40, Local Basketball Roundup
District 5: Baker, Highland Rebound From Loss With Win Over Hillcrest
District 5: Century Girls Dominate Idaho Falls 69-26
District 5: Highland Girls Defeat Hillcrest 62-48
District 5: Never In Doubt - Century Goes Wire-To-Wire In Win Over I.F.
District 5: Pocatello Hangs On To Beat Blackfoot 46-41, Local Roundup
District 5: West Side Girls Flatten Grace 48-20
District 6: Bonneville Outlasts Madison 48-40 In OT, Girls Basketball Roundup
District 6: Dec. 7 Area Wrestling Results
District 6: Madison Starts Slow, Heats Up Late To Beat Idaho Falls 59-39
District 6: Strong 4th Quarter Leads South Fremont Past Marsh Valley, Local Roundup
District 1: CDA Charter Boys Ready To Make Jump To 3A Basketball
District 1: Clark Fork Swept By North Idaho Christian In Doubleheader
District 1: New Sandpoint Wrestling Coach Stark Hoping To 'Carry On Tradition'
District 1: Post Falls Boys, Girls Romp Past East Valley (WA)
District 2: Grangeville Boys Thump McCall-Donnelly 67-42
District 2: Prairie Girls 'Pinch' Moscow Late In 41-37 Win
District 2: Prairie Sweeps Idaho County Shootout Over Grangeville
District 3: 4A SIC - Bishop Kelly, Vallivue Will Lead The Way
District 3: New Plymouth Shoots Their Way To 61-49 Win Over Ontario (OR)
(MORE HEADLINES)

 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/8 Girls Basketball  Lapwai vs Genesee
12/9 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Shelley
12/9 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth vs Firth
12/10 Boys Basketball  Wendell vs Wilder
12/10 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Liberty Charter
12/10 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Snake River
12/10 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth vs Shelley
12/10 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Marsing
12/10 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Tri-Valley
12/10 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Salmon River
12/13 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
12/13 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
12/13 Girls Basketball  Pocatello vs Century
12/14 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Blackfoot
12/15 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Sugar-Salem
12/16 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
12/16 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Lewiston
12/17 Girls Basketball  Boise vs Lewiston
12/19 Boys Basketball  Century vs Filer
12/19 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Kimberly
12/19 Boys Basketball  Lewiston vs Middleton
12/19 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Centennial
12/19 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Jerome
12/19 Boys Basketball  Central Florida Christian vs Minico
12/21 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Vallivue


 

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Boys Basketball  Borah at Highland
12/3 Girls Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Genesee vs Colton
12/3 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls JV vs Bishop Kelly JV
12/3 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Bishop Kelly
12/3 Boys Basketball  Genesee vs Colton
12/3 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Rigby
12/2 Boys Basketball  Boise at Highland
12/2 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley vs Nyssa
12/2 Boys Basketball  Weiser -vs- New Plymouth (JV)
12/2 Girls Basketball  Capital vs Mountain View
12/2 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Cole Valley
12/2 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs New Plymouth
12/1 Girls Basketball  Preston vs Idaho Falls
12/1 Boys Basketball  Genesee vs Deary
12/1 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
11/30 Boys Basketball  Minico at Poky Boys Bball JV & Varsity
11/30 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Jerome
11/29 Girls Basketball  Pocatello at Highland
11/29 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Bishop Kelly
 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2016 IdahoSports.com