Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
           There are 6542 fans on right now!

  





Random Image

Join Our Statewide Network Of Action Photographers!

By: Paul Kingsbury
Posted:10/17/2017 3:31:43 PM

Got a little shutter-bug in your blood? We are looking to expand our action photo coverage!
>> Read More



2017 Statewide Football Playoff & Tiebreaker Scenarios

By: Matt Harris
Posted:10/15/2017 12:40:05 PM

A look at every single playoff race and tiebreaker scenario for all classifications and conferences in Idaho.
>> Read More



Week 9 Games To Watch + Who Has Already Clinched?

By: Sven Alskog
Posted:10/15/2017 11:48:00 AM

The football regular season wraps up for five of the six classifications this week. Here are some of the key matchups.
>> Read More



2017 Statewide Volleyball District Tournament Brackets

By: Special Feature
Posted:10/13/2017 1:51:30 PM

A complete collection of continually updated volleyball district tournament brackets from every classification and conference in the state!
>> Read More



IHSAA Finalizes 2017 Milk Bowl Rotations

By: Press Release
Posted:10/2/2017 4:43:49 PM

The Idaho High School Activities Association has approved the Milk Bowl state championship game rotations for the 2017 football season.
>> Read More






District 1: Bulldog Girls Look To Bring Swagger To State Soccer
District 1: Gridiron Guesses
District 1: Meet Lake City's Larissa Bailey
District 1: No More Hoops At CDA Charter
District 1: Sandpoint Boys Open State With 'Fire In Eyes'
District 1: Sandpoint XC Teams Look To Defend Regional Titles
District 1: State Soccer Tournaments At A Glance
District 2: Logos Knocks Off Kendrick For 3rd Straight District Title
District 2: Logos Volleyball District Win Highlights
District 2: Summit Academy Battles To 5-Set Win
District 2: Troy's Lindsey Kwate Prep Athlete Of The Week
District 3: 5A State Soccer Tournament Preview
District 3: Elwer Triplets Have BK Soccer In Position To Repeat
District 3: Homedale Volleyball Falls In Five Sets
District 3: Skyview's Shawn Pelton Ready For One Last Ride With Team
District 3: Who's In And Who's Out
District 4: Lighthouse Christian Wins Second Straight NSC Volleyball Title
District 4: Previewing Area Soccer Teams In The State Tournament
District 4: Twin Falls XC Runs Over Competition At Districts
District 5: Local Teams Set To Kick Off State Soccer
District 5: Playoff Positioning On The Line For Many Football Teams
District 5: Six Highland Runners Earn State XC Bids
District 6: Challis Sweeps XC District Team Titles For Second Straight Year
District 6: Historic XC Sweep For Sugar-Salem
District 6: Madison XC Teams Defend District Team Titles
District 6: Runner, Survivor - Skyline's Kirby Running With A Purpose
District 6: South Fremont Wins First Volleyball District Title Since 2010
District 1: Get To Know Lakeland's Mattisyn Cope
District 1: Season On The Line Tonight For The Bulldogs
District 2: KLEW Endzone
(MORE HEADLINES)

10/13/17: Borah's Austin Bolt (#86 Sophomore) pulls down a spectacular 39 yard catch thrown by QB Jake Standlee (#5 Junior). Borah beat Kuna 48-30. (Call by Paul Kingsbury)

 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/26 Football  TBD vs Butte County
10/26 Football  Mackay vs Carey
10/26 Football  Wendell vs New Plymouth
10/26 Football  Rigby vs Borah
10/26 Football  Soda Springs vs Firth
10/27 Football  West Side vs North Fremont
10/27 Football  Marsh Valley vs Sugar-Salem
10/27 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
10/27 Football  Kimberly vs Weiser
10/27 Football  Lakeland vs Idaho Falls
10/27 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Post Falls
10/27 Football  St. Maries vs McCall-Donnelly
10/27 Football  Teton vs Fruitland
10/27 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
10/27 Football  Emmett vs Century
10/28 Football  Priest River vs Homedale


 

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/21 Boys Soccer  Hillcrest vs Boise
10/21 Girls Soccer  Mountain View vs Centennial
10/20 Girls Soccer  Shelley vs Weiser
10/20 Boys Soccer  Snake River vs Bliss
10/20 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Community School
10/20 Football  Hillcrest at Highland
10/20 Football  St. Maries vs Orofino
10/20 Football  Idaho falls at Century
10/19 Boys Soccer  Idaho Falls vs Ridgevue
10/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Wood River
10/19 Boys Soccer  Teton vs Community School
10/19 Girls Soccer  Timberlake vs Weiser
10/19 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
10/19 Football  New Plymouth -vs- Melba JV
10/19 Volleyball  Burley vs Twin Falls
10/19 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Sandpoint
10/19 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/18 Cross Country  2A WIC District Girl's race
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
10/17 Volleyball  New Plymouth vs Nampa Christian



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com