Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/1 Girls Basketball  Hillcrest vs Century
12/2 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Century
12/2 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Rigby
12/4 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Capital
12/4 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Borah
12/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Skyline
12/4 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Snake River
12/4 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Idaho Falls
12/5 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs Snake River
12/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Capital
12/5 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Idaho Falls
12/5 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Skyline
12/5 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Borah
12/5 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Marsh Valley
12/8 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Shelley
12/9 Girls Basketball  Salmon vs Butte County
12/9 Boys Basketball  Salmon vs Butte County
12/9 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Century
12/10 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Firth
12/11 Girls Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Ririe
12/12 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Snake River
12/15 Boys Basketball  Teton vs Firth
12/16 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Shelley
12/17 Girls Basketball  West Jefferson vs Sugar-Salem

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/24 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
11/24 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Pocatello
11/23 Girls Basketball  Emmett -vs- New Plymouth (JV)
11/23 Girls Basketball  Emmett -vs- New Plymouth
11/21 Football  Prairie vs Valley
11/21 Football  Prairie vs Valley
11/21 Football  4A State Championship BK Sandpoint
11/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Sandpoint
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Gooding
11/21 Football  2A State championship Aberdeen vs Grangeville
11/21 Football  Aberdeen vs Grangeville
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Gooding
11/21 Football  Salmon River vs Deary
11/21 Football  1AD2 State Championship Salmon River Deary
11/21 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
11/21 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
11/21 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
11/21 Football  Mtn. View vs. Rocky Mtn. 5A State Championship
11/20 Girls Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Century
11/20 Girls Basketball  Idaho Falls JV vs Century JV

10th Annual State-Wide All Star Games

Participants for the boys and girls 2013 Idaho State High School All-Star Basketball Games have been announced by the North Idaho College Athletics Department.

Players were chosen by a selection committee of sportswriters and broadcasters from throughout the state. The committee selected 12 players, an alternate and coach for the four teams.

The 10th annual event is scheduled for Saturday, March 16 in Christianson Gym, on NIC’s main campus in Coeur d’Alene. The event will be a doubleheader format with high school seniors playing on teams representing northern and southern Idaho. The competition begins with the girls’ game at 1 p.m. followed by the boys’ game at 3:30 p.m. The event will include a three-point shooting contest with the girls competing against the boys and a slam-dunk contest between the games.

Information: NIC Athletics Director Al Williams at (208) 665-5458 or NIC Athletics Coordinator Patty Stewart at (208) 769-3348.

As always, the entire event will be web cast live on The Internet broadcasts are free to watch. Please let friends and family know they can watch the games on Links to the web casts will be available on this page.

Boy's Team Rosters

Northern Idaho Boys

Coach: Tony Hanna, Timberlake

Garret Wendt Kellogg
Ben Whipple Kootenai
Matt Horne Lakeland
Riley Moreen Lake City
Drew Hocking Lake City
Dane Randall Moscow
Kyle Snyder Moscow
Keaton Corr Post Falls
Warren Joiner St. Maries
Johnny Hayden Timberlake
Jared Moore Coeur d’Alene
Austin Linnemeyer St. Maries
Sam Heitzman (injured) Lewiston

Southern Idaho Boys

Coach: Dave Hadley, Shelley

Cody Spjute Borah
McKay Jones Centennial
Mitch Orme Firth
Clark Wilkinson Highland
Blake Phippen Hillcrest
Rafa Hewett-Steiger Lewiston
Tanner Percifield Mountain View
Nate Bruneel Rocky Mountain
McKay Cannon Shelley
Lane Robbins Skyview
Daryl Robertson Centennial

Damon Jones Twin Falls
 Girl's Team Rosters

Northern Idaho Girls

Coach: Mark Allert, Post Falls

Caelyn Orlandi Coeur d’Alene
Lexi Turkenburg CDA Charter
Josie Coder Lakeland
Kassie Torres Lake City
Natahnee Spencer Lapwai
Katie King Post Falls
Brooke Litalien Post Falls
Hallie Gennett Post Falls
Danielle Failor Post Falls
Steffie Pavey Priest River
Jenna Hoffman Timberlake

Melissa Trost Priest River

Southern Idaho Girls

Cal DeHaas, North Idaho College

Kindall Murie Bishop Kelly
Maddie Skaggs Boise
Liz Landreth Capital
Charley Bingham Dietrich
McClain Williams Eagle
Dylan Gonzalez Highland
Dakota Gonzalez Highland
Jane Hansen Madison
Holly Blades Meridian
Mykaela Richards Meridian
Celeste Pantoja Middleton
Mikayla Harris Twin Falls

Aubrie Vale Burley
Advertise on | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of
© Copyright 2015