There are 224 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/29 Football  Weiser vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Tooele (UT) vs Minico
8/30 Football  Lake City vs Madison
8/30 Football  North Fremont vs Filer
8/30 Football  Wendell vs Marsing
8/30 Football  Orem (UT) vs Skyline
8/31 Football  Lakeland vs Blackfoot
8/31 Football  West Jefferson vs Melba
8/31 Football  Lehi (UT) vs Century
8/31 Football  East (UT) vs Highland (Poc)
8/31 Football  Raymond (AB) vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/27 Football  8 Man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/27 Football  11 man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/18 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Highland (Poc)
5/18 Baseball  Grangeville vs Melba
5/18 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Madison
5/18 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Marsh Valley
5/18 Baseball  Melba vs Declo
5/18 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A (Saturday) State Track Finals
5/18 Tennis  4A Tennis at Timberline 9:30
5/18 Tennis  5A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 11:20
5/18 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Declo
5/17 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Championships
5/17 Track & Field  3a-2A-1A (Friday) State Track Finals & Prelims

 
Football Coaches Poll

Poll Methodology
The State Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

 

Final Football Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 29, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (11) 9-0 59 1
 2. Coeur d'Alene (1) 8-0 49 2
 3. Highland 8-1 35 3
 4. Mountain View 7-2 20 4
 5. Eagle 7-3 14 5

Others receiving votes: Borah 2, Madison 1


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Hillcrest (14) 9-1 78 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (3) 8-1 66 2
 3. Skyline 8-2 45 4
 4. Middleton 8-2 32 5
 5. Nampa 8-2 16  - 

Others receiving votes: Vallivue 9, Idaho Falls 4, Century 3, Columbia 2


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Homedale (10) 9-0 58 1
 2. Sugar-Salem (2) 7-1 49 2
 3. Kimberly 9-1 35 3
 4. Marsh Valley 6-2 17 4
 5. Gooding 8-2 13 5

Others receiving votes: Fruitland 6, South Fremont 2


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Declo (8) 9-0 51 1
 2. Grangeville (1) 9-0 42 2
 3. West Side (1) 9-0 35 T-3
 4. North Fremont (1) 9-0 24 T-3
 5. West Jefferson 7-2 8 -

Others receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly 3, St. Maries 1, Cole Valley Christian 1


Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Valley (4) 8-1 64 2
 2. Prairie (9) 8-1 63 1
 3. Oakley 7-2 36 3
 4. Raft River (1) 6-2 27 5
 5. Challis (1) 7-2 19 4

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 12, Idaho City 3, Wilder 1


Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (13) 9-0 73 1
 2. Kendrick (1) 8-0 54 2
 3. Lighthouse Christian (1) 8-1 40 3
 4. Salmon River 6-3 30 5
 5. Deary 6-2 17 4

Others receiving votes: Dietrich 4, Mackay 4, Garden Valley 3

 


 

Week 9 Football Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 22, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (9) 9-0 61 1
 2. Coeur d'Alene (4) 8-0 56 2
 3. Highland 8-1 34 3
 4. Mountain View 7-2 26 4
 5. Eagle 6-3 9 -

Others receiving votes: Madison 7, Capital 2


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Hillcrest (14) 8-1 88 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (3) 7-1 68 3
 3. Century (2) 7-2 40 4
 4. Skyline 7-2 37 -
 5. Middleton 7-2 32  2 

Others receiving votes: Nampa 9, Minico 5, Vallivue 4, Twin Falls 1, Columbia 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Homedale (11) 9-0 58 1
 2. Sugar-Salem (2) 7-1 49 2
 3. Kimberly 8-1 36 3
 4. Marsh Valley 6-2 17 -
 5. Gooding 7-2 12 5

Others receiving votes: Fruitland 7, South Fremont 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Declo (10) 8-0 58 1
 2. Grangeville (1) 8-0 43 2
 T-3. North Fremont (1) 8-0 38 3
 T-3. West Side 8-0 27 4
 5. New Plymouth 5-3 8 5

Others receiving votes: New Plymouth 8, Aberdeen 3, McCall-Donnelly 1, West Jefferson 1


Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (11) 7-1 66 2
 2. Valley (3) 7-1 61 1
 3. Oakley (1) 7-1 42 3
 4. Challis 6-2 29 4
 5. Raft River 5-2 14 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 9, Idaho City 3, Wilder 1


Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (13) 8-0 76 1
 2. Kendrick (2) 7-0 60 2
 3. Lighthouse Christian (1) 7-1 47 3
 4. Deary 5-2 24 4
 5. Salmon River 5-3 17 5

Others receiving votes: North Gem 6, Murtaugh 4, Garden Valley 4, Dietrich 1, Mullan 1



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy