There are 4190 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
2/21 Boys Basketball  Melba vs McCall-Donnelly
2/21 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/21 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs Cole Valley Christian
2/22 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Rocky Mountain
2/28 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Declo
2/28 Boys Basketball  Mackay vs Lighthouse Christian
2/28 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Fruitland


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
2/19 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Weiser
2/19 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
2/18 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Semi-finals
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Round 4
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Finals/Championships
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Placing Matches
2/16 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Pocatello
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
2/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Fruitland

 
Girls Soccer Coaches Poll

Poll Methodology
The State Girls Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

 

Oct. 9 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 8, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (10) 15-3-0 53 1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 12-2-2 42 2
3. Lake City 12-2-0 27 3
4. Madison 14-1-1 22 4
5. Eagle 9-7-0 11 -

Others receiving votes: Centennial 4, Borah 4, Coeur d'Alene 1, Mountain View 1


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (13) 18-0-0 65 1
2. Sandpoint 9-3-1 40 3
T-3. Twin Falls 15-1-0 29 2
T-3. Kuna 14-4-0 29 4
5. Century 12-3-0 13 -

Others receiving votes: Skyline 8, Vallivue 5, Middleton 4, Preston 2, Columbia 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. CDA Charter (5) 15-0-0 39 1
2. Sugar-Salem (2) 15-0-1 35 4
3. Sun Valley Community School (2) 17-0-0 31 2
4. Marsh Valley 16-1-1 24 3
5. McCall-Donnelly (1) 14-0-2 14 5

Others receiving votes: Kimberly (1) 8, American Falls 5, Malad 5, Timberlake 4, Teton 4, Wendell 4, Aberdeen 3, South Fremont 2, Snake River 1, Firth 1

 


 

Oct. 2 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 1, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (9) 13-3-0 52 1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 10-2-2 41 3
3. Lake City 11-2-0 29 2
4. Madison 12-1-1 22 5
5. Coeur d'Alene (1) 7-4-1 10 -

Others receiving votes: Centennial 4, Borah 3, Eagle 3, Mountain View 1


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (13) 14-0-0 69 1
2. Twin Falls (1) 14-1-0 43 2
3. Sandpoint 7-3-1 34 3
4. Kuna 11-3-0 30 4
5. Skyline 11-2-0 18 5

Others receiving votes: Preston 6, Middleton 3, Vallivue 3, Columbia 2, Century 2


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. CDA Charter (8) 13-0-0 54 1
2. Community School (1) 16-0-0 45 2
3. Marsh Valley 14-1-1 35 T-3
4. Sugar-Salem (2) 13-0-1 24 T-3
5. McCall-Donnelly (1) 12-0-2 15 5

Others receiving votes: American Falls 9, Kimberly 8, Timberlake 6, Malad 5, Teton 3, Snake River 2, St. Maries 1, Aberdeen 1, Buhl 1, Filer 1



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy