There are 904 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Liberty Charter
12/14 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Salmon River
12/14 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Tri-Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Garden Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Riverstone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Nampa Christian
12/14 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Shoshone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs North Star Charter


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/9 Boys Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Buhl
12/7 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Boise
12/6 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Mountain View
12/6 Boys Basketball  Kuna vs Minico
12/6 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
12/5 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Borah
12/5 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
12/5 Girls Basketball  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
12/4 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/30 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Twin Falls
11/26 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
11/26 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs New Plymouth
11/26 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
11/26 Girls Basketball  JVJerome vs JV Kimberly
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side

 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Dec. 9, 2019

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Mountain View (5) 6-2 39 -
 2. Boise (3) 8-1 37 -
 3. Timberline (1) 6-1 31 -
 4. Eagle 5-2 12 -
 5. Lake City 4-2 9 -

Others receiving votes: Coeur d'Alene, Meridian, Rigby, Thunder Ridge


4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Century (8) 6-0 53 -
 2. Bonneville (3) 5-0 39 -
 3. Blackfoot (3) 5-1 21 -
 4. Preston 7-2 18 -
 5. Jerome 6-0 17 -

Others receiving votes: Kuna, Middleton, Twin Falls, Skyline


3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (12) 5-0 62 -
 2. Timberlake 4-2 36 -
 3. Parma (1) 4-2 34 -
 4. Kellogg 3-1 21 -
 5. Teton 5-3 14 -

Others receiving votes: Snake River, Bonners Ferry, Filer, Marsh Valley, Homedale, Kimberly, Fruitland


2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Soda Springs (6) 4-1 43 -
 2. Cole Valley Christian (2) 5-1 29 -
 3. Grangeville (2) 5-1 24 -
 4. Melba 7-1 23 -
 5. Ririe 3-1 14 -

Others receiving votes: Bear Lake, Declo, Firth, McCall-Donnelly


1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (1) 4-1 33 -
 2. Lapwai (4) 3-0 29 -
 3. Rimrock (3) 4-0 22 -
 4. Grace (1) 5-1 18 -
 5. Butte County  2-1 10 -

Others receiving votes: Liberty Charter, Raft River, Greenleaf Friends, Oakley, Notus, Riverstone, Genesee, Ambrose

1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rockland (5) 6-0 34 -
 2. Salmon River 4-1 28 -
 3. Tri-Valley (2) 6-1 21 -
 4. Carey (1) 3-1 20 -
 5. Kendrick (3) 1-1 19 -

Others receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian, Mackay, Murtaugh, Genesis Prep, Nezperce, Dietrich, Deary



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy