There are 2359 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Liberty Charter
12/14 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Salmon River
12/14 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Tri-Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Garden Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Riverstone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Nampa Christian
12/14 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Shoshone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs North Star Charter


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/30 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Twin Falls
11/26 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
11/26 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs New Plymouth
11/26 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
11/26 Girls Basketball  JVJerome vs JV Kimberly
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Football  Sugar Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Timberline (Boise)
11/23 Football  Blackfoot vs Kuna

 
Football Coaches Poll | Oct. 29

 

Poll Methodology
The State Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Week 9 Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 29, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (10) 9-0 40 1
 2. Coeur d'Alene 7-2 24 3
 T-3. Borah 7-2 22 2
 T-3. Rigby 7-1 22 4
 5. Mountain View 7-2 9 5
         
Also receiving votes: Eagle, Highland 

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (9) 9-0 49 1
 2. Blackfoot (1) 8-1 36 3
 3. Vallivue 7-2 25 5
 4. Bishop Kelly 6-2 19 4
 5. Nampa 6-3 6 -
Also receiving votes: Minico, Middleton, Skyline, Hillcrest, Century 

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (6) 7-1 37 1
 2. Homedale (2) 8-0 34 2
 3. Timberlake 8-0 19 4
 4. Weiser 7-1 15 3
 5. Gooding 8-1 8 5
Also receiving votes: Snake River

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. McCall-Donnelly (5) 8-0 38 3
 2. North Fremont (2) 8-0 35 1
 3. West Side (2) 7-1 33 2
 4. Melba 6-2 15 4
 5. Bear Lake 6-2 9 5
Also receiving votes: Firth, Grangeville, St. Maries 

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lost Rivers (5) 8-0 37 2
 2. Prairie (4) 8-0 36 1
 3. Oakley 7-1 27 3
 4. Raft River 6-2 21 4
 5. Idaho City 6-2 7 -

Also receiving votes: Potlatch, Wilder

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lighthouse Christian (12) 7-0 64 1
 2. Carey (1) 7-1 47 2
 3. Kendrick 7-1 33 3
 4. Horseshoe Bend 7-1 22 4
 5. Dietrich 6-2 15 5

Also receiving votes: Garden Valley, Clark-Watersprings, Murtaugh, Mullan


Week 8 Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 22, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (10) 8-0 50 1
 2. Borah 6-2 26 -
 3. Coeur d'Alene 6-2 22 4
 4. Rigby 6-1 16 5
 5. Mountain View 6-2 15 3
       

Also receiving votes: Eagle, Highland, Post Falls 

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (10) 8-0 50 1
 2. Middleton 6-2 28 3
 3. Blackfoot 7-1 27 2
 4. Bishop Kelly 6-2 22 5
 5. Vallivue 6-2 17 -

Also receiving votes: Nampa, Twin Falls, Minico, Skyline 

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (6) 6-1 44 1
 2. Homedale (3) 8-0 42 2
 3. Weiser 7-0 25 3
 4. Timberlake (1) 7-0 19 4
 5. Gooding 7-1 17 5

Also receiving votes: Snake River

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. North Fremont (5) 7-0 62 2
 2. West Side (5) 6-1 59 3
 3. McCall-Donnelly 7-0 55 1
 4. Melba 5-2 21 5
 5. Bear Lake 6-2 17 4

Also receiving votes: Firth, Grangeville, Ririe, Declo 

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (12) 7-0 64 1
 2. Lost Rivers (2) 7-0 49 2
 3. Oakley 6-1 36 3
 4. Raft River 6-1 36 4
 5. Potlatch 5-2 11 5

Also receiving votes: Idaho City, Wilder, Clearwater Valley, Glenns Ferry, Grace

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lighthouse Christian (12) 7-0 68 1
 2. Carey (2) 6-1 49 2
 3. Kendrick 6-1 36 3
 4. Horseshoe Bend 6-1 24 4
 5. Dietrich 5-2 13 5

Also receiving votes: Garden Valley, Clark-Watersprings, Murtaugh, Lakeside, Mullan



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy