There are 2117 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
9/30 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Timberlake vs Lakeland
10/1 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Eagle
10/7 Football  Owyhee vs Borah
10/8 Football  Aberdeen vs North Fremont
10/8 Football  Blackfoot vs Rigby
10/8 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/8 Football  Centennial vs Kuna
10/8 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
10/8 Football  Emmett vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Kimberly
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Buhl
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Filer vs Wendell
9/24 Football  Genesee at Lapwai + Fruitland Band
9/24 Football  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/24 Football  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/24 Football  Moscow vs Lake City
9/23 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/23 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/22 Football  Bear Lake vs Malad 7th Grade

 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 2, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (4) 14-2 38 1
2. Timberline (5) 9-1 37 -
3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 2
4. Rigby (1) 17-3 23 2
5. Meridian 11-3 19 3
         

Also receiving votes: Boise, Thunder Ridge, Borah, Post Falls

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (5) 15-5 51 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 43 2
3. Middleton (3) 14-2 29 5
4. Burley (2) 15-5 24 4
t-5. Preston (1) 15-6 23 3
t-5. Skyline (1) 14-6 23 -

Also receiving votes: Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (6) 20-1 46 1
2. Timberlake (4) 16-2 43 2
3. Parma 14-4 22 3
4. Snake River 17-4 20 4
5. Filer 13-8 10 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (4) 15-1 32 1
2. Ririe (4) 19-2 28 2
3. Melba 17-3 22 3
4. Grangeville 13-3 16 4
5. New Plymouth 13-5 8 5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Soda Springs, Aberdeen

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (5) 18-0 28 1
2. Prairie 17-2 20 2
3. Grace (1) 16-3 19 3
4. Butte County 16-4 11 -
5. Genesee 13-4 6 -
         

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Murtaugh, Raft River

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (4) 15-3 26 1
2. Tri-Valley (1) 15-3 22 2
3. Mackay (1) 14-3 21 3
4. Carey 6-2 10 5
5. Kendrick 13-5 9 4
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Leadore


Jan. 26, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (6) 12-1 45 1
2. Rigby (1) 16-2 26 t-3
3. Meridian (1) 11-2 24 t-3
4. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 5
5. Boise (1) 5-2 15 2
         

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Thunder Ridge, Borah

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (7) 14-5 50 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 44 2
3. Preston (1) 14-6 29 3
4. Burley 14-4 27 4
5. Middleton (2) 10-1 21 5
         

Also receiving votes: Skyline (2), Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (9) 19-1 61 1
2. Timberlake (4) 14-2 56 2
3. Parma 12-4 22 t-5
4. Snake River 14-4 16 3
5. Marsh Valley 12-7 13 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Filer, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (5) 14-1 40 2
2. Ririe (5) 18-1 37 1
3. Melba 15-2 27 4
4. Grangeville 12-3 20 3
5. New Plymouth 11-5 11 t-5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Aberdeen, Soda Springs

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (6) 17-0 37 1
2. Prairie 14-2 23 2
3. Grace (1) 13-2 22 3
4. Rimrock (1) 12-2 20 5
5. Liberty Charter (1) 13-2 13 4
         

Also receiving votes: Butte County, Genesee, Idaho City, Murtaugh, Notus, Raft River, Riverstone

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (6) 14-2 38 1
2. Tri-Valley (2) 13-2 32 2
3. Mackay (1) 13-3 26 4
4. Kendrick 12-3 24 3
5. Carey 4-2 5 -
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Garden Valley, Richfield, North Gem, Leadore




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy