There are 413 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
10/21 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/22 Football  Columbia vs Middleton
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lakeland vs Sandpoint
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
10/22 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
10/16 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs CDA Charter
10/16 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Minico
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
10/16 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley( District 5 Game 1)
10/16 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/16 Swimming  Lakeland vs Wallace and Lewiston
10/16 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game 1 )
10/15 Football  Mackay vs North Gem
10/15 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs CDA Charter
 
Weekend Preview (Sept. 17-18)
It's hard to believe we're already at Week 4
Published: 9/17/2021 9:29:20 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS


Football

Grace at Watersprings
4:00 PM Friday
Watch Live

It has been a rough start to the season for these two programs, but Watersprings got its first win of the season over Mackay last week in dominant fashion.  Now the Warriors will try to build on that momentum against a Grizzlies team that is seeking its first win of the season.


Blackfoot at Skyline
7:00 PM Friday
Watch Live

The defending 4A state champions are easily the best 1-2 team in the state.  The two losses came in a narrow one-point decision against Green Canyon, Utah, and a game against 5A power Rigby that saw the Grizzlies stay competitive for much of the game before the Trojans pulled away for the two-score victory.  This will be the High Country Conference opener for both teams and the Broncos will be hungry for an upset and cannot be overlooked.  Their 1-2 record includes two losses by a combined two points.


Burley at Kimberly
7:00 PM Friday
Watch Live

Burley used a massive fourth quarter comeback to upend Wood River last week 27-20 and has rebounded nicely since their comeback bid in the season opener against Mountain Home fell short.  While Kimberly's two losses came against Declo and Snake River, they have an impressive win over 4A opponent Jerome by a score of 48-21.  They will have another shot to knock off a 4A opponent when Burley visits Friday night.


Cole Valley Christian at West Side
7:00 PM Friday
Watch Live

It is no surprise that the two time defending 2A state champion West Side Pirates are 3-0 heading into this game.  So what is a surprise?  Cole Valley Christian, as they are also entering this game without a blemish on their record after upsetting traditional 3A power Fruitland last week.  The Chargers now make the trip to Eastern Idaho, looking to show that they too are title contenders as they try to knock off the Pirates.


Vallivue at Middleton
7:00 PM Friday
Watch Live

The Middleton Vikings rebounded from a heartbreaking loss to Minico by dominating Caldwell 70-16.  They now face a Vallivue team that has reeled off two impressive wins since dropping their opener at Twin Falls.


Eagle at Mountain View
7:00 PM Friday
Listen Live

The Eagle Mustangs were ready to prove that they were contenders in the 5A Southern Idaho Conference, but were handed a devastating home loss by Rocky Mountain last week 48-28.  It doesn't get much easier for Eagle as they head to Mountain View to face a Mavericks teams that has looked like the best team in the SIC up to this point.


Timberline at Kuna
7:00 PM Friday
Listen Live

In their first two games, the Timberline Wolves looked like they could be a factor in the SIC race, but faced a harsh reality check in a 52-7 loss at Meridian last week.  That game illustrated that there is still a gap between Timberline and the top teams in the conference.  They will now head to Kuna to face a Kavemen squad that has momentum after notching their first win of the season at Owyhee last week by a 35-31 score.


Potlatch at Deary
7:00 PM Friday
Listen Live

After both teams suffered blowout losses last week, Potlatch and Deary will look to get back on track in a critical non-conference game that could set the tone for both of these teams' seasons.


Boys Soccer

Sugar-Salem at Preston
1:30 PM Saturday

A lengthy losing streak to conference rival Century came to an end on Wednesday.  Now, the Indians will look to prove that their victory was not a fluke when they host powerhouse Sugar-Salem on Saturday afternoon.


Wood River at Sun Valley Community School
3:00 PM Saturday

Wood River will travel to the undefeated Sun Valley Community School on Saturday afternoon for their final non-conference game of the season.  A win would go a long way for the Wolverines as they head into the final stretch of their schedule in pursuit of a conference title.


Girls Soccer

Mountain View at Eagle
11:30 AM Saturday

The Mountain View Mavericks were handed their first loss of the season on Tuesday against Timberline and will look to rebound in a tough road environment as they travel to Eagle on Saturday morning.  Eagle's two losses came to Boise and Centennial early on in the season.


Wood River at Sun Valley Community School
1:00 PM Saturday

It will be a Blaine County showdown when these teams cross paths on Saturday afternoon with the winner not only having bragging rights, but also having the momentum needed to win their respective conference titles.


Volleyball

Bonneville Classic
Friday and Saturday
Bonneville High (Idaho Falls)

15 teams ranging from Class 5A to 3A will compete over the weekend at the Bonneville Classic.  Defending 3A state champion Sugar-Salem and 4A third place finisher Bonneville highlight a list of teams ranging from the Treasure Valley to Eastern Idaho.


Idaho Classic
Friday and Saturday
Mountain View High School (Meridian)

21 teams from Class 3A to 1A D2 will descend upon Mountain View High School during the weekend.  Teams from as far east as Firth and Ririe will be there.  Other teams that will highlight the slate include 1A D2 third place finisher Horseshoe Bend, as well as Melba and Nampa Christian (who met in last year's state 2A third place match.)


Parma Invitational
Saturday
Parma High School

The Parma Invitational will feature seven varsity squads (Caldwell, Mountain Home, Vallivue, Parma, Payette, New Plymouth and Grangeville) as well as the Owhyee JV.  Parma took third place at last year's 3A state tournament.



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy