There are 252 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/23 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls Christian Academy vs Lighthouse Christian
11/23 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Minico
11/22 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
11/22 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/20 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/19 Football  Weiser vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Skyline vs Sandpoint
11/19 Girls Basketball  Raft River vs Valley
11/19 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
11/18 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/16 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
11/16 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Kimberly
 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Preseason

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (5) 0-0 29 -
2. Timberline (1) 0-0 24 -
3. Rigby (1) 0-0 11 -
t-4. Meridian 0-0 9 -
t-4. Coeur d'Alene 0-0 9 -

Also receiving votes: Boise, Lake City, Rocky Mountain, Eagle, Thunder Ridge

4A
 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Century (4) 0-0 39 -
2. Burley (2) 0-0 30 -
3. Skyline (2) 0-0 23 -
t-4. Middleton (1) 0-0 22 -
t-4. Blackfoot (2) 0-0 22 -

Also receiving votes: Preston, Bishop Kelly, Bonneville, Sandpoint, Lakeland, Twin Falls, Mountain Home, Hillcrest, Caldwell, Jerome, Minico, Nampa

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Timberlake (8) 0-0 48 -
2. Sugar-Salem (1) 0-0 39 -
3. Snake River (1) 0-0 27 -
4. Filer 0-0 18 -
5. Parma 0-0 14 -

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Fruitland

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Melba (2) 0-0 25 -
t-2. Soda Springs (3) 0-0 23 -
t-2. Cole Valley Christian (2) 0-0 23 -
4. Grangeville 0-0 13 -
5. Ririe 0-0 11 -

Also receiving votes: New Plymouth, Bear Lake, West Jefferson, Aberdeen

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (6) 0-0 36 -
2. Grace (1) 0-0 23 -
3. Prairie 0-0 20 -
t-4. Butte County 0-0 11 -
t-4. Liberty Charter (1) 0-0 11 -

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Genesee, Raft River, Greenleaf Friends

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (5) 0-0 25 -
2. Tri-Valley (1) 0-0 23 -
3. Carey 0-0 21 -
4. Kendrick (1) 0-0 20 -
5. Mackay (1) 0-0 15 -

Also receiving votes: Dietrich (1), Nezperce, Camas County, Deary, Mullan, North Gem, Highland, Salmon River, Timberline, Watersprings



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy