There are 1037 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/5 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Parma
12/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline
12/5 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Idaho Falls


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Girls Basketball  North Gem vs Grace Lutheran
12/4 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Firth
12/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
12/2 Girls Basketball  Priest River vs Wallace
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Blackfoot
12/2 Boys Basketball  Wallace vs Priest River
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Shelley
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV

 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Preseason

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (5) 0-0 29 -
2. Timberline (1) 0-0 24 -
3. Rigby (1) 0-0 11 -
t-4. Meridian 0-0 9 -
t-4. Coeur d'Alene 0-0 9 -

Also receiving votes: Boise, Lake City, Rocky Mountain, Eagle, Thunder Ridge

4A
 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Century (4) 0-0 39 -
2. Burley (2) 0-0 30 -
3. Skyline (2) 0-0 23 -
t-4. Middleton (1) 0-0 22 -
t-4. Blackfoot (2) 0-0 22 -

Also receiving votes: Preston, Bishop Kelly, Bonneville, Sandpoint, Lakeland, Twin Falls, Mountain Home, Hillcrest, Caldwell, Jerome, Minico, Nampa

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Timberlake (8) 0-0 48 -
2. Sugar-Salem (1) 0-0 39 -
3. Snake River (1) 0-0 27 -
4. Filer 0-0 18 -
5. Parma 0-0 14 -

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Fruitland

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Melba (2) 0-0 25 -
t-2. Soda Springs (3) 0-0 23 -
t-2. Cole Valley Christian (2) 0-0 23 -
4. Grangeville 0-0 13 -
5. Ririe 0-0 11 -

Also receiving votes: New Plymouth, Bear Lake, West Jefferson, Aberdeen

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (6) 0-0 36 -
2. Grace (1) 0-0 23 -
3. Prairie 0-0 20 -
t-4. Butte County 0-0 11 -
t-4. Liberty Charter (1) 0-0 11 -

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Genesee, Raft River, Greenleaf Friends

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (5) 0-0 25 -
2. Tri-Valley (1) 0-0 23 -
3. Carey 0-0 21 -
4. Kendrick (1) 0-0 20 -
5. Mackay (1) 0-0 15 -

Also receiving votes: Dietrich (1), Nezperce, Camas County, Deary, Mullan, North Gem, Highland, Salmon River, Timberline, Watersprings



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy