There are 694 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/23 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls Christian Academy vs Lighthouse Christian
11/23 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Minico
11/22 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
11/22 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/20 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/19 Football  Weiser vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Skyline vs Sandpoint
11/19 Girls Basketball  Raft River vs Valley
11/19 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
11/18 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/16 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
11/16 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Kimberly
 
Baseball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The IdahoSports.com State Baseball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

VIEW IDAHOSPORTS BASEBALL POLL


April 30 Baseball Coaches Poll (FINAL POLL)
Records are through April 29, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Mountain View (10) 21-2-0 54 1
 2. Rocky Mountain 18-4-0 35 2
 3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 17-1-0 33 3
 4. Skyview 18-4-0 29 4
 5. Highland 16-6-1 8 T-5

Others receiving votes: Timberline 5, Eagle 1


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Minico (10) 22-2-0 64 1
 2. Idaho Falls (3) 16-4-0 41 3
 3. Bishop Kelly (1) 19-3-0 40 2
 4. Twin Falls 18-5-1 28 5
 5. Bonneville 18-6-0 27 4

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest 4, Blackfoot 3, Kuna 1, Vallivue 1, Preston 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. South Fremont (10) 16-3-0 53 1
 2. Kimberly 16-4-0 39 2
 3. Marsh Valley 12-5-0 27 3
 4. Homedale 13-8-0 19 5
 5. Sugar-Salem (1) 14-9-0 16 4

Others receiving votes: Timberlake 8, Filer 1, Teton 1, American Falls 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Melba (9) 16-4-0 46 2
 2. Cole Valley Christian 15-3-0 35 1
 3. Nampa Christian 17-4-0 32 T-4
 4. Malad (2) 17-2-0 28 3
 5. Firth 17-2-0 11 T-4

Others receiving votes: Challis-Mackay 9, Grangeville 3, Bear Lake 1


Class 1A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Potlatch (6) 11-2-0 43 1
 2. Clearwater Valley (1) 10-4-0 36 2
 3. Glenns Ferry (2) 9-7-0 24 3
 4. Prairie 9-4-0 16 4
 5. Horseshoe Bend 11-9-0 9 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 6, Kamiah 1

 


April 23 Baseball Coaches Poll
Records are through April 22, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Mountain View (11) 19-1-0 59 1
 2. Rocky Mountain 16-3-0 43 2
 3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 12-1-0 38 3
 4. Skyview 15-4-0 20 4
 T-5. Highland 15-4-1 10 5
 T-5. Timberline 14-5-0 10 -

Others receiving votes: None


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Minico (12) 18-1-0 67 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (2) 17-2-0 31 2
 3. Idaho Falls (1) 13-4-0 36 3
 4. Bonneville 15-5-0 29 4
 5. Twin Falls 13-5-1 20 5

Others receiving votes: Kuna 6, Vallivue 4, Skyline 1, Blackfoot 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. South Fremont (10) 15-2-0 50 1
 2. Kimberly 12-4-0 34 2
 3. Marsh Valley 9-5-0 22 5
 4. Sugar-Salem 12-9-0 20 3
 5. Homedale 12-7-0 19 4

Others receiving votes: Snake River 2, Bonners Ferry 1, Filer 1, Timberlake 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Cole Valley Christian (3) 15-2-0 35 1
 2. Melba (4) 14-3-0 29 4
 3. Malad (1) 13-2-0 24 2
 T-4. Nampa Christian 13-4-0 15 3
 T-4. Firth (1) 15-1-0 15 -

Others receiving votes: Challis-Mackay 11, Grangeville 5, Bear Lake 1


Class 1A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Potlatch (5) 8-1-0 35 1
 2. Clearwater Valley (1) 8-2-0 28 2
 3. Glenns Ferry (2) 7-6-0 22 4
 4. Prairie 5-2-0 21 3
 5. Horseshoe Bend 11-7-0 8 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 3, Genesee 2, Troy 1



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy