There are 910 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Elko, NV vs Middleton
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai
9/3 Football  Minico vs Middleton
9/10 Football  Carey vs Wilder
9/11 Football  Kendrick vs Oakley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Thunder Ridge (7) 18-3 46 t-1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 13-2 39 t-1
3.  Meridian (3) 14-1 38 3
4. Madison 17-4 27 4
5. Lake City (1) 13-6 24 5
         

Also receiving votes: Post Falls, Eagle

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Middleton (4) 16-4 36 1
2. Hillcrest (4) 15-6 35 4
3. Preston (1) 15-6 24 3
4. Jerome 18-2 12 -
5. Columbia 15-4 11 2
         

Also receiving votes: Pocatello, Bishop Kelly, Century

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (8) 16-5 44 2
2. Snake River (1) 17-3 37 1
3. Teton (1) 16-4 33 3
4. Fruitland 14-6 20 4
5. South Fremont 12-8 7 5
         

Also receiving votes: Sugar-Salem, Priest River, McCall-Donnelly, Kellogg

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (9) 18-0 52 1
t-2. St. Maries (1) 18-1 39 2
t-2. Ambrose (1) 18-1 39 3
4. West Side 17-4 15 4
5.  Valley 18-2 7 -
 

Also receiving votes: Nampa Christian, Melba, New Plymouth, Bear Lake

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (4) 14-4 34 1
2. Oakley (2) 17-3 28 2
3. Riverstone (1) 11-0 16 4
4. Prairie 13-4 14 5
5. Victory Charter 17-3 10 -
         
         

Also receiving votes: Genesee, Lakeside, Butte County

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Garden Valley (9) 19-1 46 1
2. North Gem (1) 19-2 32 3
3. Watersprings 19-2 27 2
4. Dietrich 15-5 25 4
5. Deary 14-1 10 -
         

Also receiving votes: Rockland, Mackay





Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy