There are 9531 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Malad
2/2 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Owyhee
2/2 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake JV vs Malad JV
2/1 Boys Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
1/31 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/30 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/30 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter vs New Plymouth
1/28 Cheer & Dance  4th District Cheer Championships 4a Co- Ed Show routines

Grace Lutheran High School
Girls Basketball
1A D2 District V 1AD2 Rocky Mountain Conference

Pocatello, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Ryan Strehlow 
Season:
Power Boosters
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Clark County @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 06:00 PM
W 31-10
Report Scores
logo
vs Leadore @Leadore
Thursday, November 17, 2022 04:00 PM
-
Canceled Report Scores
logo
vs Watersprings @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 05:30 PM
L 24-40
Report Scores
logo
vs Rockland @Grace Lutheran
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 04:00 PM
L 17-56
Report Scores
logo
vs North Gem @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 04:30 PM
W 29-25
Report Scores
logo
vs Challis @Challis
Saturday, December 10, 2022 02:30 PM
L 20-22
Report Scores
logo
vs Taylor's Crossing @Taylor's Crossing
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 05:30 PM
W 40-10
Report Scores
logo
vs Mackay @Mackay
Friday, December 16, 2022 05:30 PM
L 23-51
Report Scores
logo
vs Sho-Ban @Sho-Ban
Saturday, December 17, 2022 06:00 PM
L 28-37
Report Scores
logo
vs Leadore @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, December 20, 2022 01:00 PM
L 19-45
Report Scores
logo
vs Clark County @Clark County
Thursday, January 5, 2023 05:30 PM
W 31-14
Report Scores
logo
vs Watersprings @Watersprings
Friday, January 6, 2023 07:00 PM
W 37-20
Report Scores
logo
vs North Gem @North Gem
Friday, January 13, 2023 06:00 PM
L 34-41
Report Scores
logo
vs Challis @Challis
Saturday, January 14, 2023 04:00 PM
L 19-32
Report Scores
logo
vs Taylor's Crossing @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 05:30 PM
W 46-17
Report Scores
logo
vs Sho-Ban @Grace Lutheran
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 05:30 PM
W 34-31
Report Scores
logo
vs Leadore @Leadore
Saturday, January 28, 2023 06:00 PM
L 31-54
Report Scores
logo
vs North Gem @Grace Lutheran
Thursday, February 2, 2023 06:00 PM
L 25-27
Report Scores
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
0' 0"
0
Fr
2
0' 0"
0
So
3
0' 0"
0
Sr
12
0' 0"
0
So
22
0' 0"
0
Jr
23
0' 0"
0
So
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
8
0
0
19
3
0
187.60
7
1
0
20
3
0
203.40
6
2
0
16
4
0
151.20
5
3
0
11
8
0
55.40
4
4
0
9
10
0
45.60
3
5
0
7
10
0
8.40
2
6
0
5
14
0
-77.20
1
7
0
2
16
0
-100.60
0
8
0
0
13
0
-115.60








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy