There are 10795 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Malad
2/2 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Owyhee
2/2 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake JV vs Malad JV
2/1 Boys Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
1/31 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/30 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/30 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter vs New Plymouth
1/28 Cheer & Dance  4th District Cheer Championships 4a Co- Ed Show routines

Lakeside High School
Boys Basketball
1A D1 District I 1AD1 Scenic Idaho Conference

Plummer, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: James Twoteeth 
Season:
Power Boosters
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Kootenai @Kootenai
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 07:30 PM
-
Canceled Report Scores
logo
vs Mullan @Mullan
Thursday, December 1, 2022 07:00 PM
W 86-20
Report Scores
logo
vs Timberlake @Lakeside
Monday, December 5, 2022 07:00 PM
W 81-59
Report Scores
logo
vs St. Maries @Lakeside
Friday, December 9, 2022 07:00 PM
W 69-61
Report Scores
logo
vs St. Maries @St. Maries
Friday, December 16, 2022 07:00 PM
L 50-56
Report Scores
logo
vs Lapwai @Lapwai
Wednesday, January 4, 2023 07:30 PM
L 76-89
Report Scores
logo
vs Timberlake @Lakeside
Friday, January 6, 2023 07:00 PM
W 66-64
Report Scores
logo
vs Genesis Prep @Lakeside
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 07:00 PM
W 81-36
Report Scores
logo
vs Clark Fork @Lakeside
Friday, January 13, 2023 07:00 PM
W 120-64
Report Scores
logo
Saturday, January 14, 2023 06:30 PM
W 70-29
Report Scores
logo
vs Bonners Ferry @Bonners Ferry
Friday, January 20, 2023 07:00 PM
L 77-87
Report Scores
logo
vs Wallace @Lakeside
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 07:00 PM
W 85-22
Report Scores
logo
vs Orofino @Orofino
Saturday, January 28, 2023 05:30 PM
W 69-50
Report Scores
logo
vs Clark Fork @Clark Fork
Wednesday, February 1, 2023 07:00 PM
W 105-52
Report Scores
logo
vs Mullan @Lakeside
Friday, February 3, 2023 07:00 PM
W 111-36
Report Scores
logo
vs Wallace @Wallace
Wednesday, February 8, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Genesis Prep @Genesis Prep
Friday, February 10, 2023 07:00 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
0' 0"
0
Sr
3
0' 0"
0
Jr
4
0' 0"
0
Jr
5
0' 0"
0
So
21
0' 0"
0
Sr
22
0' 0"
0
Jr
23
0' 0"
0
Jr
33
0' 0"
0
So
35
0' 0"
0
Fr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
2
0
0
11
3
0
60.00
2
1
0
8
9
0
-16.00
0
3
0
3
13
0
-89.60








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy