There are 10891 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Malad
2/2 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Owyhee
2/2 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake JV vs Malad JV
2/1 Boys Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
1/31 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/30 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/30 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter vs New Plymouth
1/28 Cheer & Dance  4th District Cheer Championships 4a Co- Ed Show routines

Salmon High School
Boys Basketball
2A District VI 2A Nuclear Conference

Salmon, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Eric Platz 
Season:
Power Boosters
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Rockland @Carey Holiday Tournament (Carey)
Friday, December 2, 2022 05:30 PM
L 23-69
Report Scores
logo
vs Carey @Carey Holiday Tournament (Carey)
Saturday, December 3, 2022 03:30 PM
L 43-71
Report Scores
logo
vs Challis @Salmon
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 07:00 PM
W 57-55
Report Scores
logo
Friday, December 9, 2022 07:00 PM
L 30-73
Report Scores
logo
Saturday, December 10, 2022 05:30 PM
L 49-56
Report Scores
logo
vs Butte County @Butte County
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 07:00 PM
L 49-85
Report Scores
logo
vs Darby (MT) @Darby, MT
Friday, December 16, 2022 07:00 PM
W 57-52
Report Scores
logo
vs Challis @Challis
Wednesday, January 4, 2023 07:00 PM
L 48-61
Report Scores
logo
Thursday, January 5, 2023 07:30 PM
L 28-70
Report Scores
logo
vs Ririe @Salmon
Thursday, January 12, 2023 07:30 PM
L 24-67
Report Scores
logo
Saturday, January 14, 2023 02:30 PM
L 53-73
Report Scores
logo
vs Firth @Firth
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 07:30 PM
L 29-67
Report Scores
logo
vs South Fremont @South Fremont
Saturday, January 21, 2023 04:00 PM
L 49-65
Report Scores
logo
vs West Jefferson @West Jefferson
Thursday, January 26, 2023 07:30 PM
L 41-71
Report Scores
logo
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 07:00 PM
-
Canceled Report Scores
logo
vs Firth @Salmon
Friday, February 3, 2023 07:00 PM
L 38-80
Report Scores
logo
vs Watersprings @Watersprings
Saturday, February 4, 2023 02:30 PM
logo
vs North Fremont @North Fremont
Wednesday, February 8, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
Friday, February 10, 2023 07:30 PM
logo
vs Ririe @Ririe
Saturday, February 11, 2023 05:30 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
G
5' 10"
0
Sr
2
G
6' 0"
0
Sr
10
G
5' 11"
0
So
22
G
5' 9"
0
Jr
23
G
5' 10"
0
Fr
33
F
6' 1"
0
So
34
F
6' 0"
0
Sr
52
C
6' 1"
0
Sr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
5
1
0
14
4
0
110.40
4
2
0
12
6
0
103.00
4
3
0
13
7
0
136.00
2
4
0
6
9
0
13.80
0
5
0
2
13
0
-47.40








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy