There are 2439 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/4 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Mountain View - Sophomore
12/4 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Kuna
12/5 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Idaho Falls
12/5 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Parma
12/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
12/2 Girls Basketball  Priest River vs Wallace
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Blackfoot
12/2 Boys Basketball  Wallace vs Priest River
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Shelley
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff Duffin2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Cory Hollingsworth3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan Messerly2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim Brennan4A34A Southern Idaho
Boise Jerry O'Mahony5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Travis Hinthorn3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt Virgil 4A64A High Country
Borah Jason Burton5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Seth Blick3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Dylan Corless4A44A Great Basin - East Pod
Caldwell Steve Fleshman4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty Kramer1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Sean Impomeni4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Capital Todd Simis5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Lane Kirkland1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Bob Haworth1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford Brian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial David Koch5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Travis Hobson4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Clark Fork Brian Arthun 1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Roger Whalen1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos 5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Dan Reece2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Greg Asbury4A34A Southern Idaho
Council Cole Cooper1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Declo Josh Stewart 2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Rick Astle1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle John Hartz5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Rich Hargitt4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Tyrone Hess3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Fruitland Ryan Tracy3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason Yearsley1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Tim Sperber1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Lonnie Funkhouser1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron Andersen 3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grangeville Jeff Adams2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Nic Jayo1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Hansen Jim Rife1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Poc) Gino Mariani5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Kevin Meyer4A64A High Country
Homedale Matt Holtry 3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig Elliott 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Jason Roeber1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Jerome Sid Gambles4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Kamiah Nels Kludt1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Dan Lucier3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane Hobart1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Rich Bishop 3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherman Blaser4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Brian Fulp5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Tim Kiefer4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris Dohrman 1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Josh Leighton1A D121AD1 White Pine
Lewis County Monty Moddrell1A D221AD2 White Pine
Lewiston Matt Pancheri 5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory Holloway1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Lost Rivers Sam Thorngren/Travis Drussel1A D161AD1 Snake River
Madison Mitch Buck5A65A D5-6
Malad Kory Kay2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug Armstrong 3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Dan Charters2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee Leslie2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan Colunga2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian John Zamberlin5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Bill Brock4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Keelan McCaffrey4A44A Great Basin - East Pod
Moscow Phil Helbling4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim Clark4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Mountain View Judd Benedick5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan Stetson Spooner1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh Todd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Dan Holtry4A34A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Cassidy Kotte2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
Notus Joe Woodland1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Brennan Jones1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Garett Bretz2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Daniel Jenkins3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Kip Crofts 3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave Spillett4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Post Falls Blaine Bennett 5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Eric Thorson4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Priest River Jared Hughes3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Chad Evans1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Buck Hendren1A D24Independent/JV
Ridgevue Tom DeWitz4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando Gonzalez5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark Martell1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Gerry Hunter1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rockland Gerry Hunter1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Chris Culig5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon River Ty Medley 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Ryan Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Josh Wells4A64A High Country
Shoshone Michael Perry1A D14Independent/JV
Skyline Scott Berger4A64A High Country
Skyview David Young5A35A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb Harrison 3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Colter Evans2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad Hill3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig Tefft2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler Richins3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Thunder Ridge Jeff Marshall5A65A D5-6
Timberlake Roy Albertson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian Smart5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Pat Christopherson1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Dan Miller1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Bob Wilson1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn Reynolds4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Valley Ryon Jarvis1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne Coffin4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared Young1A D111AD1 White Pine
Weiser Tom Harrison3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Michael Konrad 2A42A Canyon
West Side Tyson Moser2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Shane Carden4A44A Great Basin - West Pod















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy