There are 4139 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/18 Track & Field  4A-5A Saturday Running Events
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 1pm
5/18 Softball  Cole Valley Christian vs Malad
5/18 Baseball  Grangeville vs Orofino
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 2pm
5/18 Baseball  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 3pm

Butte County High School
Volleyball
1A D1 District VI 1AD1 High Desert Conference

Arco, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Gretchen Simpson 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs North Fremont @North Fremont
Wednesday, August 23, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
vs Teton @North Fremont
Wednesday, August 23, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Aberdeen @West Jefferson
Monday, August 28, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs West Jefferson @West Jefferson
Monday, August 28, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Salmon @Salmon
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
vs Leadore @Leadore
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
vs Carey @Carey
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Murtaugh @Murtaugh
Thursday, September 7, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
Saturday, September 9, 2023 01:00 PM
logo
vs Valley @Valley
Saturday, September 9, 2023 12:00 PM
logo
vs Grace @Grace
Thursday, September 14, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs North Fremont @Butte County
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Challis @Challis
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Salmon @Butte County
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Challis @Butte County
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Grace @Butte County
Thursday, October 12, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Grace @Thunder Ridge
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Grace @Thunder Ridge
Thursday, October 19, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Grace @Thunder Ridge
Thursday, October 19, 2023 08:30 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
2
L, S
0' 0"
0
So
4
OH
0' 0"
0
Fr
5
L, DS
0' 0"
0
So
11
MH
0' 0"
0
Sr
15
OPP
0' 0"
0
Fr
21
MH, OH
0' 0"
0
Sr
22
OH
0' 0"
0
Fr
24
MH
0' 0"
0
So
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
3
1
0
20
4
0
149.00
3
1
0
17
3
0
122.00
0
4
0
0
12
0
-109.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy