There are 5653 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
5/17 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Skyview
5/17 Baseball  Parma vs Marsh Valley
5/17 Baseball  Potlatch vs Kendrick
5/17 Baseball  Orofino vs Wendell
5/17 Baseball  Blackfoot vs Moscow
5/17 Baseball  Fruitland vs Sugar-Salem
5/17 Baseball  Mountain View vs Rocky Mountain
5/17 Baseball  Kimberly vs Homedale
5/17 Baseball  Lake City vs Owyhee
5/17 Baseball  Bonneville vs Bishop Kelly
5/17 Baseball  Grangeville vs Challis-Mackay
5/17 Baseball  Idaho City vs Glenns Ferry
5/17 Baseball  Firth vs Nampa Christian
5/17 Baseball  Middleton vs Eagle
5/17 Baseball  Minico vs Pocatello


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/16 Baseball  Grangeville vs Malad
5/11 Track & Field  1A D3 District Track - Triple Jump Finals-Boys
5/11 Track & Field  2A D3 District Track Boys Long Jump Finals-Boys
5/11 Track & Field  1A/2A D3 District Track-Running Events
5/10 Track & Field  4A District 4 Championships
5/10 Baseball  Clearwater Valley vs Kendrick
5/10 Baseball  Troy vs Potlatch
5/9 Track & Field  4A District 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 1 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 2 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 3 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 4 of 4
5/9 Softball  Rocky Mountain vs Owyhee
5/9 Softball  Soda Springs vs Malad
5/9 Softball  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly

South Fremont High School
Volleyball
3A District VI 3A Mountain Rivers Conference

St Anthony, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Xavier Miranda 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Ririe @South Fremont
Wednesday, August 23, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Firth @Firth
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Marsh Valley @South Fremont
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Ririe @Ririe
Thursday, September 7, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Snake River @Snake River
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Marsh Valley @Marsh Valley
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Snake River @South Fremont
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Gooding @South Fremont
Saturday, September 23, 2023 02:00 PM
logo
vs American Falls @South Fremont
Saturday, September 23, 2023 12:00 PM
logo
vs Sugar-Salem @South Fremont
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Teton @Teton
Thursday, September 28, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Sugar-Salem @Sugar-Salem
Thursday, October 5, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Teton @South Fremont
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Teton @Teton
Saturday, October 14, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
Saturday, October 14, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Bonners Ferry @Coeur d'Alene
Friday, October 27, 2023 02:00 PM
logo
vs Kimberly @Coeur d'Alene
Friday, October 27, 2023 11:00 AM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
S, RS
5' 4"
0
Jr
2
L
5' 5"
0
So
3
MB
5' 10"
0
Jr
4
DS
5' 6"
0
Jr
5
MB
5' 10"
0
Jr
6
S, RS
5' 6"
0
So
7
DS
5' 5"
0
Sr
8
OH
5' 6"
0
So
9
MB, RS
5' 9"
0
So
10
OH
5' 10"
0
Sr
12
RS
5' 8"
0
Sr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
3
1
0
10
8
0
47.00
3
1
0
10
8
0
60.00
0
4
0
4
15
0
-55.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy