There are 1677 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/5 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Parma
12/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline
12/5 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Idaho Falls


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Girls Basketball  North Gem vs Grace Lutheran
12/4 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Firth
12/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
12/2 Girls Basketball  Priest River vs Wallace
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Blackfoot
12/2 Boys Basketball  Wallace vs Priest River
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Shelley
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV

 
Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Find out where your team stands in the latest girls soccer coaches poll of the 2020 season
Published: 9/6/2019 12:32:53 PM
 


The State Girls Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 8 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (7) 39 1
2. Boise (1) 32 2
3. Coeur d'Alene 19 4
4. Highland 10 5
5. Mountain View 5 3

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Centennial, Lake City, Idaho Falls.

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (6) 42 1
2. Sandpoint (3) 30 t-2
3. Twin Falls 24 t-2
4. Bonneville 12 5
5. Columbia 10 -

Also receiving votes: Middleton, Preston, Vallivue, Pocatello, Ridgevue.

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (1) 24 t-1
2. CDA Charter (3) 23 t-1
3. Kimberly (1) 16 3
4. Marsh Valley 15 t-4
5. American Falls (1) 8 t-4
       

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly (1), Teton, Community School, Snake River.


Oct. 1 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (5) 27 1
2. Boise (1) 25 2
3. Mountain View 11 3
4. Coeur d'Alene 10 4
5. Highland 9 5

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Lake City, Meridian.

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (3) 19 3
t-2. Sandpoint (1) 9 1
t-2. Twin Falls 9 2
4. Middleton 7 -
5. Bonneville 6 4

Also receiving votes: Vallivue, Pocatello, Caldwell, Century, Ridgevue.

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
t-1. CDA Charter (2) 14 1
t-1. Sugar-Salem 14 2
3. Kimberly (2) 13 3
t-4. Marsh Valley 8 5
t-4. American Falls (1) 8 -
       

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly, Community School, Wendell, Buhl, Snake River, Teton.



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy