There are 1163 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
10/21 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/22 Football  Columbia vs Middleton
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lakeland vs Sandpoint
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
10/22 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
10/16 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs CDA Charter
10/16 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Minico
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
10/16 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley( District 5 Game 1)
10/16 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/16 Swimming  Lakeland vs Wallace and Lewiston
10/16 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game 1 )
10/15 Football  Mackay vs North Gem
10/15 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs CDA Charter
 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll
From 5A to 1ADII, we've tabulated votes from coaches across the state to determine each classification's top five teams
Published: 11/13/2020 3:31:16 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 2, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (4) 14-2 38 1
2. Timberline (5) 9-1 37 -
3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 2
4. Rigby (1) 17-3 23 2
5. Meridian 11-3 19 3
         

Also receiving votes: Boise, Thunder Ridge, Borah, Post Falls

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (5) 15-5 51 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 43 2
3. Middleton (3) 14-2 29 5
4. Burley (2) 15-5 24 4
t-5. Preston (1) 15-6 23 3
t-5. Skyline (1) 14-6 23 -

Also receiving votes: Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (6) 20-1 46 1
2. Timberlake (4) 16-2 43 2
3. Parma 14-4 22 3
4. Snake River 17-4 20 4
5. Filer 13-8 10 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (4) 15-1 32 1
2. Ririe (4) 19-2 28 2
3. Melba 17-3 22 3
4. Grangeville 13-3 16 4
5. New Plymouth 13-5 8 5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Soda Springs, Aberdeen

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (5) 18-0 28 1
2. Prairie 17-2 20 2
3. Grace (1) 16-3 19 3
4. Butte County 16-4 11 -
5. Genesee 13-4 6 -
         

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Murtaugh, Raft River

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (4) 15-3 26 1
2. Tri-Valley (1) 15-3 22 2
3. Mackay (1) 14-3 21 3
4. Carey 6-2 10 5
5. Kendrick 13-5 9 4
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Leadore


Jan. 26, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (6) 12-1 45 1
2. Rigby (1) 16-2 26 t-3
3. Meridian (1) 11-2 24 t-3
4. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 5
5. Boise (1) 5-2 15 2
         

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Thunder Ridge, Borah

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (7) 14-5 50 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 44 2
3. Preston (1) 14-6 29 3
4. Burley 14-4 27 4
5. Middleton (2) 10-1 21 5
         

Also receiving votes: Skyline (2), Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (9) 19-1 61 1
2. Timberlake (4) 14-2 56 2
3. Parma 12-4 22 t-5
4. Snake River 14-4 16 3
5. Marsh Valley 12-7 13 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Filer, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (5) 14-1 40 2
2. Ririe (5) 18-1 37 1
3. Melba 15-2 27 4
4. Grangeville 12-3 20 3
5. New Plymouth 11-5 11 t-5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Aberdeen, Soda Springs

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (6) 17-0 37 1
2. Prairie 14-2 23 2
3. Grace (1) 13-2 22 3
4. Rimrock (1) 12-2 20 5
5. Liberty Charter (1) 13-2 13 4
         

Also receiving votes: Butte County, Genesee, Idaho City, Murtaugh, Notus, Raft River, Riverstone

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (6) 14-2 38 1
2. Tri-Valley (2) 13-2 32 2
3. Mackay (1) 13-3 26 4
4. Kendrick 12-3 24 3
5. Carey 4-2 5 -
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Garden Valley, Richfield, North Gem, Leadore




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy