There are 8432 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/23 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls Christian Academy vs Lighthouse Christian
11/23 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Minico
11/22 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
11/22 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/20 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/19 Football  Weiser vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Skyline vs Sandpoint
11/19 Girls Basketball  Raft River vs Valley
11/19 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
11/18 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/16 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
11/16 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Kimberly
 
2021 Baseball District Tournament Brackets
Before teams can get ready for state, they first have to get through districts. Follow your favorite team here!
Published: 4/26/2021 3:13:31 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2021 baseball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2021 State Baseball Championships.


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4: Great Basin Seven Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

 

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference

 

CLASS 1A

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

 



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy