There are 1706 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/23 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls Christian Academy vs Lighthouse Christian
11/23 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Minico
11/22 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
11/22 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/20 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/19 Football  Weiser vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Skyline vs Sandpoint
11/19 Girls Basketball  Raft River vs Valley
11/19 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
11/18 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/18 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/16 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
11/16 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Kimberly
 
2021 Volleyball Coaches Poll
From 5A to 1ADII, we have the top five volleyball teams for every class in Idaho as voted by the coaches
Published: 8/18/2021 11:19:10 AM
 


The State Volleyball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first-place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 19 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (4) 20 1
2. Mountain View 15 T-3
3. Madison (1) 14 T-3
4. Eagle 12 2
5. Post Falls 5 T-3
       

Also receiving votes: Highland, Thunder Ridge, Lake City

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Wood River (5) 44 2
2. Bonneville (4) 40 1
3. Columbia (1) 20 3
T-4. Middleton 15 4
T-4. Twin Falls 15 5
       

Also receiving votes: Century, Shelley (1), Burley, Lakeland, Bishop Kelly, Skyline, Nampa, Canyon Ridge

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (5) 43 1
2. Fruitland (4) 39 2
3. Kimberly 22 3
4. Filer 14 4
5. Teton (2) 10 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Parma, South Fremont, Kellogg, Snake River, Marsh Valley, Gooding, Homedale, American Falls, Timberlake

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (5) 29 1
2. Melba 14 2
3. Cole Valley Christian 12 N/A
4. Ririe 11 3
5. Orofino 6 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Firth (1), Bear Lake, West Jefferson, Declo, Malad, Nampa Christian

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (3) 19 1
2. Grace (1) 13 3
3. Potlatch 10 2
4. Lighthouse Christian 7 4
5. Liberty Charter 5 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: Butte County, Genesee, Oakley

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Horseshoe Bend (7) 38 1
2. Mackay (1) 32 2
3. Rockland 16 3
4. Sun Valley Community School (1) 14 N/A
5. North Gem (1) 12 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Council, Leadore, Kendrick, Grace Lutheran, Highland, Richfield, Tri-Valley, Clark Fork, Watersprings, Garden Valley


Oct. 14 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (2) 10 1
T-2. Eagle 7 2
T-2. Mountain View 7 3
T-4. Boise 2 5
T-4. Madison 2 4
T-4.  Post Falls 2 N/A

Also receiving votes: None

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (4) 40 2
2. Wood River (4) 36 1
3. Columbia (2) 20 4
4. Middleton 19 5
5. Twin Falls 13 3
       

Also receiving votes: Shelley (1), Burley, Blackfoot, Century, Nampa, Emmett, Bishop Kelly, Pocatello, Vallivue, Canyon Ridge, Skyline

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (7) 43 2
2. Fruitland (2) 29 1
3. Kimberly 18 5
4. Filer 17 3
5. Parma 10 4
       

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Teton, American Falls, Snake River, South Fremont, Gooding, Bonners Ferry

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (4) 22 1
2. Melba 17 2
3. Ririe (1) 15 3
4. Bear Lake (1) 10 N/A
5. West Jefferson 8 4
       

Also receiving votes: Orofino, Salmon, Malad, Nampa Christian, Cole Valley Christian, Declo

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (4) 24 1
2. Potlatch 17 3
3. Grace (1) 13 T-4
4. Lighthouse Christian 8 T-4
T-5. Butte County (1) 5 T-4
T-5. Liberty Charter 5 N/A

Also receiving votes: Prairie, Genesee, Oakley

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Horseshoe Bend (5) 33 2
2. Mackay (2) 23 1
3. Rockland (1) 20 3
T-4. Kendrick 9 N/A
T-4. Council 9 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Grace Lutheran, Leadore, North Gem, Sun Valley Community School, Tri-Valley, Highland, Clark Fork



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy