There are 2378 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/1 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Ridgevue
2/2 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/3 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Middleton
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/31 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/30 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/30 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter vs New Plymouth
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Kick 1
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Kick 2
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Madison District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Rigby District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Sugar-Salem District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Teton District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Thunder Ridge District Cheer
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 1
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 2
1/28 Wrestling  Red Halverson Invitational Finals
1/28 Cheer & Dance  Dance District 3 Hip Hop 3
1/28 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Meridian
 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll (Week of 2/14)
Coaches across Idaho have spoken. Did your squad crack the top-five rankings?
Published: 12/8/2021 1:31:23 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2022

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lake City (8) 19-1 (7-1) 69 1
2. Owyhee (4) 18-3 (15-1) 64 2
3.  Eagle (2) 18-3 (14-2) 43 3
4. Madison 16-5 (8-0) 31 4
5. Coeur d'Alene (2) 14-4 (7-2) 14 5
         

Also receiving votes: Meridian, Lewiston, Rigby, Centennial

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Hillcrest (12) 19-2 (8-0) 83 1
2. Middleton (3) 18-1 (13-0) 64 2
3. Jerome (3) 20-1 (12-0) 55 3
4. Century 17-4 (3-1) 32 4
5. Pocatello 18-3 (2-2) 17 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Bishop Kelly, Preston, Moscow

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (7) 19-2 (4-0) 46 1
2. McCall-Donnelly (3) 16-2 (9-1) 41 2
3. Snake River 17-4 (2-2) 35 3
T-4. Kimberly 14-6 (5-1) 12 4
T-4. Fruitland (1) 14-6 (6-4) 12 5
         

Also receiving votes: Homedale, Payette, Kellogg, Buhl, Teton, Sugar-Salem, Weiser

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (8) 17-2 (7-1) 52 1
2. Melba (3) 19-2 (13-1) 39 2
3. St. Maries 14-3 (3-0) 29 4
4. Ambrose (1) 20-3 (12-2) 27 3
5. Ririe  16-5 (6-2) 12 5
 

Also receiving votes: West Side, Cole Valley Christian, Salmon, Firth

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (19) 21-0 (14-0) 95 1
2. Grace 16-5 (6-0) 56 2
3. Kamiah 16-5 (11-3) 39 3
4. Oakley 15-6 (10-0) 24 N/A
5. Prairie 15-5 (9-5) 19 4
         

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Logos, Victory Charter, Lakeside, Liberty Charter, Butte County, Potlatch

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Camas County (5) 17-3 (6-1) 33 1
2. Rockland (2) 18-3 (13-1) 32 2
3. Council (1) 16-4 (12-0) 14 3
4. North Gem 15-4 (12-2) 13 N/A
5. Carey 16-5 (6-1) 11 4
         

Also receiving votes: Castleford, Watersprings, Cascade, Dietrich, Sho-Ban


Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 9, 2022

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lake City (4) 18-1 (6-1) 45 1
2. Owyhee (4) 17-3 (14-1) 44 2
3.  Eagle (3) 17-3 (14-2) 40 3
4. Madison 14-5 (6-0) 20 4
5. Coeur d'Alene 12-4 (5-2) 8 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Lewiston, Rigby, Mountain View

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Hillcrest (10) 17-2 (6-0) 82 1
2. Middleton (8) 16-1 (11-0) 79 2
3. Jerome (2) 19-1 (11-0) 62 3
4. Century 15-4 (3-1) 30 4
5. Bishop Kelly 13-5 (9-2) 28 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Pocatello, Preston, Moscow

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (6) 17-2 (2-0) 38 1
2. McCall-Donnelly 15-2 (8-1) 31 3
3. Snake River 17-3 (2-1) 27 2
4. Kimberly 13-6 (5-1) 11 4
5. Fruitland  13-5 (5-3) 7 5
         

Also receiving votes: Buhl, Kellogg, Homedale

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (5) 15-2 (5-1) 48 1
2. Melba (4) 17-2 (12-1) 44 3
3. Ambrose (1) 17-3 (11-2) 31 2
4. St. Maries (1) 13-3 (2-0) 27 4
5. Ririe (2) 15-4 (5-1) 18 5
 

Also receiving votes: West Side, Firth, Cole Valley Christian, Salmon, Nampa Christian, West Jefferson

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (12) 20-0 (13-0) 60 1
2. Grace 16-4 (6-0) 35 2
3. Kamiah 15-5 (10-3) 23 N/A
4. Prairie 14-4 (9-4) 17 3
5. Rimrock 13-3 (8-0) 12 4
         

Also receiving votes: Victory Charter, Oakley, Butte County, Lakeside, Liberty Charter, Notus

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Camas County (7) 17-2 (6-1) 51 T-1
2. Rockland (3) 17-3 (13-1) 44 T-1
3. Council (1) 17-4 (13-0) 23 4
4. Carey 14-5 (5-1) 19 3
5. Castleford 13-6 (6-1) 13 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: North Gem, Watersprings, Dietrich











This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy