There are 5510 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
5/17 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Skyview
5/17 Baseball  Parma vs Marsh Valley
5/17 Baseball  Potlatch vs Kendrick
5/17 Baseball  Orofino vs Wendell
5/17 Baseball  Blackfoot vs Moscow
5/17 Baseball  Fruitland vs Sugar-Salem
5/17 Baseball  Mountain View vs Rocky Mountain
5/17 Baseball  Kimberly vs Homedale
5/17 Baseball  Lake City vs Owyhee
5/17 Baseball  Bonneville vs Bishop Kelly
5/17 Baseball  Grangeville vs Challis-Mackay
5/17 Baseball  Idaho City vs Glenns Ferry
5/17 Baseball  Firth vs Nampa Christian
5/17 Baseball  Middleton vs Eagle
5/17 Baseball  Minico vs Pocatello


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/16 Baseball  Grangeville vs Malad
5/11 Track & Field  1A D3 District Track - Triple Jump Finals-Boys
5/11 Track & Field  2A D3 District Track Boys Long Jump Finals-Boys
5/11 Track & Field  1A/2A D3 District Track-Running Events
5/10 Track & Field  4A District 4 Championships
5/10 Baseball  Clearwater Valley vs Kendrick
5/10 Baseball  Troy vs Potlatch
5/9 Track & Field  4A District 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 1 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 2 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 3 of 4
5/9 Track & Field  District 4 Districts 4 of 4
5/9 Softball  Rocky Mountain vs Owyhee
5/9 Softball  Soda Springs vs Malad
5/9 Softball  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly



 
2024 4A High Country Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference Team
Hillcrest seniors Isaac Davis and Ike Sutton shared Player of the Year honors
Published: 3/13/2024 3:50:25 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS


Coach of the Year:

Dave Austin, Hillcrest

Player of the Year:

Isaac Davis, 12, Hillcrest
Ike Sutton, 12, Hillcrest

1st Team All-Conference:

Colby Bodkin, 12, Blackfoot
Gavin Hepworth, 12, Hillcrest
Talan Taylor, 12, Hillcrest
Bradley Elison, 11, Idaho Falls
Austin Cannon, 12, Shelley
CarMyne Garcia, 11, Skyline

2nd Team All-Conference:

Dax Whitney, 12, Blackfoot
Titan Larsen, 11, Hillcrest
Henry Higham, 12, Shelley
Ethan Sharp, 12, Shelley
Brayden Merzlock, 12, Skyline
Carter Roberts, 12, Skyline

3rd Team All-Conference:

Carter Andersen, 12, Blackfoot
Austin Arave, 10, Blackfoot
Tyler Jordan, 10, Bonneville
Matthew Trenkle, 12, Hillcrest
Luke Pascoe, 12, Shelley

Honorable Mention All-Conference:

Sy Callister, 12, Blackfoot
Dawson Jackman, 11, Blackfoot
Ryan Egbert, 11, Bonneville
Ben Morris, 12, Hillcrest
Tegan Sorenson, 11, Idaho Falls
Easton Watkins, 11, Idaho Falls
Amani Morel, 10, Skyline





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy