There are 2559 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
5/27 Football  District Four 8-Man Shrine Game
5/27 Football  District Four 11-Man Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track and Field Awards

Timberline (Weippe) High School
Volleyball
1A D2 District II 1AD2 Whitepine League

Weippe, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Brittany Hosley 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Highland (Craig) @Timberline (Weippe)
Thursday, August 24, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Orofino @Orofino
Thursday, August 31, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Kendrick @Kendrick
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Deary @Timberline (Weippe)
Thursday, September 7, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Salmon River @Timberline (Weippe)
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Nezperce @Nezperce
Thursday, September 14, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Lapwai @Lapwai
Saturday, September 16, 2023 01:00 PM
logo
Saturday, September 16, 2023 11:30 AM
logo
vs Clearwater Valley @Clearwater Valley
Monday, September 18, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Highland (Craig) @Highland (Craig)
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Deary @Deary
Thursday, September 28, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Kendrick @Timberline (Weippe)
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs St. John Bosco @Timberline (Weippe)
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Nezperce @Timberline (Weippe)
Thursday, October 5, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Salmon River @Salmon River
Saturday, October 7, 2023 01:00 PM
logo
vs St. John Bosco @St. John Bosco
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Nezperce @Lewis-Clark State College, Lewiston (Court 1)
Saturday, October 14, 2023 01:00 PM
logo
vs Kendrick @Lewis-Clark State College, Lewiston (Court 1)
Saturday, October 14, 2023 05:00 PM
logo
vs Highland (Craig) @Lewis-Clark State College, Lewiston (Court 1)
Saturday, October 14, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs St. John Bosco @Lewis-Clark State College, Lewiston (Court 2)
Monday, October 16, 2023 07:30 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
0' 0"
0
Fr
2
0' 0"
0
So
3
0' 0"
0
Fr
4
0' 0"
0
Jr
5
0' 0"
0
So
6
0' 0"
0
Jr
7
0' 0"
0
So
8
0' 0"
0
So
9
0' 0"
0
Fr
10
0' 0"
0
Fr
11
0' 0"
0
Sr
12
0' 0"
0
So
24
0' 0"
0
Fr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
10
0
0
16
6
0
138.00
8
2
0
13
9
0
68.00
6
4
0
10
9
0
48.00
4
6
0
6
14
0
-47.00
1
9
0
4
16
0
-82.00
1
9
0
2
15
0
-84.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy