There are 1546 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/10 Baseball  Bear Lake vs Malad
4/10 Softball  Bear Lake vs Malad
4/10 Softball  Nampa Christian vs Cole Valley Christian
4/9 Softball  Middleton JV vs Meridian JV
4/9 Softball  Timberline (Boise) vs Meridian
4/9 Baseball  Bear Lake JV vs Malad JV
4/9 Baseball  Timberline (Boise) vs Meridian
4/8 Softball  Grangeville vs Orofino
4/8 Baseball  Firth vs Snake River
4/6 Softball  Malad vs Snake River
4/3 Softball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
4/2 Softball  Marsh Valley vs Malad
4/2 Softball  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
4/2 Baseball  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
3/29 Track & Field  Eagle- Mountain View- Capital- Tri-Track Meet

Nampa Christian High School
Volleyball
2A District III 2A Western Idaho Conference

Nampa, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Keri Tinsley 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Cole Valley Christian @Nampa Christian
Monday, August 28, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Weiser @Weiser
Thursday, August 31, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Parma @Nampa Christian
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Melba @Nampa Christian
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Cole Valley Christian @Cole Valley Christian
Thursday, September 14, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs New Plymouth @Nampa Christian
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs North Star Charter @Nampa Christian
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Compass Charter @Nampa Christian
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 07:30 PM
logo
vs Ambrose @Nampa Christian
Thursday, September 21, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Melba @Melba
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Marsing @Nampa Christian
Thursday, October 5, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs New Plymouth @New Plymouth
Thursday, October 12, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Marsing @Nampa Christian
Saturday, October 14, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Cole Valley Christian @Nampa (Court 2)
Monday, October 16, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Ambrose @Nampa (Court 1)
Monday, October 16, 2023 07:30 PM
logo
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Orofino @Grangeville
Saturday, October 21, 2023 12:00 PM
logo
vs Declo @Lakeland
Friday, October 27, 2023 02:00 PM
logo
vs Firth @Lakeland
Friday, October 27, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Melba @Lakeland
Friday, October 27, 2023 09:00 AM
logo
Saturday, October 28, 2023 09:00 AM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
DS
5' 5"
0
Sr
2
S/DS
5' 4"
0
Fr
3
S
5' 7"
0
Jr
4
OH
5' 10"
0
Sr
5
DS
5' 0"
0
Fr
6
DS
5' 2"
0
So
7
OH
5' 10"
0
Sr
8
DS
5' 6"
0
Jr
9
MB
5' 9"
0
Jr
10
OH/RS
5' 7"
0
Fr
11
MB
5' 10"
0
Jr
14
RS
5' 10"
0
Jr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
7
0
0
15
3
0
166.00
6
1
0
17
5
0
176.00
5
2
0
15
6
0
136.00
4
3
0
8
7
0
49.00
3
4
0
7
13
0
9.00
2
5
0
5
10
0
18.00
1
6
0
6
11
0
11.00
0
7
0
3
13
0
-20.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy