There are 747 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/18 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/18 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/18 Girls Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/18 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
12/18 Boys Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/19 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
12/19 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
12/29 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs New Plymouth
1/3 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs Homedale
1/4 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Sugar-Salem
1/5 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/13 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
12/13 Girls Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls
12/13 Girls Basketball  Hansen vs Dietrich
12/12 Girls Basketball  Preston vs Pocatello
12/11 Boys Basketball  Payette -vs- New Plymouth JV-B
12/11 Girls Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
12/11 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Century
12/11 Boys Basketball  Payette vs New Plymouth
12/8 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Shoshone
12/8 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Horseshoe Bend
12/8 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Filer
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Marsing
12/8 Boys Basketball  Wilder vs Salmon River
12/7 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
12/7 Girls Basketball  Prairie vs Grangeville




IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Joe IngersollCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Ken SugarmanAmy Yenor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
American Falls Chris FehringerBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon CarlsenMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan KernsTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody ShelleyCody Shelley4A64A High Country
Boise Manny VarelaBrian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Andy RiceConrad Garner3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville John TuckerTyler Johnson4A64A High Country
Borah Jeremy DennisVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan WinnStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Trent WhitingGordon Kerbs4A44A Great Basin
Butte County Radley GamettJody Coburn1A D161AD1 High Desert
Caldwell Trent HarrisonJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon FrostensonAmy McCabe1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Darren Van HofwegenLonnie Ahlquist4A44A Great Basin
Capital Scott MooreSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Dick SimpsonLee Jay Cook1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Conor KennedyConor Kennedy1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford AW WellsBrian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial Josh AipperspachJon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Ryan FrostStephen Anderson4A54A Great Basin
Challis Jerrod FarrJennifer Piva1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County  Jill Grover1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork Heath BeasonBrian Arthun1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Craig ShoreyKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Tony HannaMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan KochConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Tennison TrippleRandy Potter4A34A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Johnny LewisGreg Cordero1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Council Brodie NicholsAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Kendrick JaredDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby FoxKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne DillTraci Perron1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Jeff RanstromJohn Hartz5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett David DustGavin Watson4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Art PolsonScott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Fruitland Coaching StaffBeth Holt3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Joel LaFleurMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Travis GrieserKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Genesis Prep Marsell ColbertChris Finch1A D211AD2 North Star
Glenns Ferry Nate JonesKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Chris ComstockLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Rory LloydRichard Condie1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grace Lutheran Jeremy HessJeremy Hess1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Grangeville Kelcey EdwardsMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Tyler HoaglunLarry Taylor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Cody NelsonJaren Wadsworth1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Hansen Nick GonzalesJim Lasso1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Patty WeeksDennis Fredrickson1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc) Tyler PearsonTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave AustinWendy Johnson4A64A High Country
Homedale Chris VinesCasey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Tivon MillerDennis Chestnut1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Jayce BellSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard HartPat Lloyd4A64A High Country
Jerome Joe MessickJeremy Munroe4A44A Great Basin
Kamiah Aaron SkinnerLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Jeff NearingMike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Tim SilflowMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren GareyKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Mike MaitlandDoug Napierala1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna Pete LonggoodDavid Beymer4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Jim WingerJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Dave StockwellMike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside James TwoteethRon Miller1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Bob SobottaDavid Kronemann1A D121AD1 White Pine
Leadore Curtis BeyelerJanet Proulx1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Jayson UhlrichCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Seth StallcopMark Wachsmuth1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Tony StandleeDaequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt WhitlingPatrick Lopez1A D221AD2 White Pine
Mackay Kelvin KroschStephanie Green1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Madison Travis SchwabShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Tony GibbsWendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Jason BrowerLogan Kent3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim LittleTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Jason TinneyBrian Joyce2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Randall AnnunziatoBrandy Padgett1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba Spencer TrappettCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Jeff SanorMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Andy HarringtonAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty ShippenTy Shippen4A44A Great Basin
Moscow Josh UhrigLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion BethelJohn Clark4A44A Great Basin
Mountain View Jon NettletonLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan Dan FritzStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh Allen KelseyTodd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Derek PegramTy Thomas4A34A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Nathan RexTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Jeff LavenderDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Mike WebsterKevin Carpenter1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Shannon HillJodi Beard2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Kevin McLainJustin Williams1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Adam RankinPatrick Brown1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Jon ConnerTim Dranginis1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Jeffrey BedkeMark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Justin HaagJeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Scot GarrickZach Barclay3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Mike BoudreauBob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Joe GreenRobert Parker4A54A Great Basin
Post Falls Mike McLeanCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan BallKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Kevin ChaffeeTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Tyler JonesBrent Knapp4A54A Great Basin
Priest River Kevin WylieMatt George3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Mark StordahlRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Chris TaberKaren Lezamiz & Buck Hendren1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Neil StutzmanMichael Cummings4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Justin JonesJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Arron HallAshley Merrick1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Eric TorgersonDamien Smith2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Jarret EllsworthRoy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Shae NealHutch Swan 1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Dane RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Ray WoodJeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Levi TuckerPaula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Dave EngelsonKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Wally FosterWade Messick4A64A High Country
Sho-Ban Tim WilsonBrittney Reed1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Garr WardTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Clint CornishGregg Baczuk4A64A High Country
Skyview Aaron SandersEric Bonds5A35A Southern Idaho
Snake River Robert CoombsRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Greg BergholmJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryon PopeChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan ChaseTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn FreemanJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sun Valley Community School Mike PayneRichard Whitelaw1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Taylor's Crossing Ryan HatchTyler Mills1A D161AD1 High Desert
Teton Rob HeuseveldtBrody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Thunder Ridge Lee ToldsonCody Jackson5A65A D5-6
Timberlake Mike MentiJim Simpson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Travis NobleTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) John BowerCori Pinque1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett MorrisJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Kelly CarlstromJames Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Matt HarrTed Reynolds4A44A Great Basin
Valley Brian HardyBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan LundgrenTony Brulotte4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Josh HubbardLeela Schafer1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey MillerBruce Bailey1A D11Independent
Watersprings Scott MoeScott Moe1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Weiser Brad AdolfsonTyler Grant3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell AJ KelseyMike Green2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Dave HadleyDavid Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyler BrownTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Eric LopezKyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River John RadfordKevin Stilling4A44A Great Basin







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy