Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/26 Football  TBD vs Butte County
10/26 Football  Mackay vs Carey
10/26 Football  Wendell vs New Plymouth
10/26 Football  Rigby vs Borah
10/26 Football  Soda Springs vs Firth
10/27 Football  West Side vs North Fremont
10/27 Football  Marsh Valley vs Sugar-Salem
10/27 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
10/27 Football  Kimberly vs Weiser
10/27 Football  Lakeland vs Idaho Falls
10/27 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Post Falls
10/27 Football  St. Maries vs McCall-Donnelly
10/27 Football  Teton vs Fruitland
10/27 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
10/27 Football  Emmett vs Century
10/28 Football  Priest River vs Homedale


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/21 Boys Soccer  Hillcrest vs Boise
10/21 Girls Soccer  Mountain View vs Centennial
10/20 Girls Soccer  Shelley vs Weiser
10/20 Boys Soccer  Snake River vs Bliss
10/20 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Community School
10/20 Football  Hillcrest at Highland
10/20 Football  St. Maries vs Orofino
10/20 Football  Idaho falls at Century
10/19 Boys Soccer  Idaho Falls vs Ridgevue
10/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Wood River
10/19 Boys Soccer  Teton vs Community School
10/19 Girls Soccer  Timberlake vs Weiser
10/19 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
10/19 Football  New Plymouth -vs- Melba JV
10/19 Volleyball  Burley vs Twin Falls
10/19 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Sandpoint
10/19 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/18 Cross Country  2A WIC District Girl's race
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
10/17 Volleyball  New Plymouth vs Nampa Christian

IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Jim GiulioBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim BrennanTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan BuckCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Jerry O'MahonyTracy Leinen5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory KramerConrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt VirgilTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Tony CadeGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zac FarnamJosh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerAmy McCabe1A D24Sawtooth West
Canyon Ridge Sean ImpomeniLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Todd SimisSteve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane KirklandLee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Cascade Adam MappConor Kennedy1A D23Long Pin
Castleford Brian LowryLaurie Howard1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David KochJon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. CainJennifer Piva1A D16Snake River
Clearwater Valley Roger WhalenKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Shawn AmosMike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Rich DavisRandy Potter5A35A SIC West Pod A
Council Dan ShumwayBrian Joyce1A D23Independent/JV
Deary Darrah EggersDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddKelly Kidd2A4Canyon
Dietrich Rick AstleTraci Perron1A D24Sawtooth West
Eagle Paul PetersonScott Criner5A35A SIC West Pod B
Emmett Mike SchroederShelby Lindley4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith DrakeScott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyBob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Glenns Ferry Jake ShrumKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon SanchezRichard Condie1A D15Snake River
Grangeville Jeff AdamsMatt Dame2A2Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark KressTyler Mills1A D14Snake River
Hansen Jim RifeJim Lasso1A D24Sawtooth West
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff MarshallWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt HoltryCasey Grove3A3Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig ElliottTravis Russell & Patrick Goff1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesKaly Gillette-Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kellogg Dan LucierMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane HobartSteve Kirkland1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich BishopKirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherm BlaserGreg Carpenter5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeland Tim KieferTim Cronnelly4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty ModdrellLes Wells / Brad Baumberger1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Matt PancheriCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt TillotsonStephanie Green1A6Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch BuckShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Rick DriessenJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug ArmstrongKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Kenny MaceTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieMike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan ColungaCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter LaceyMike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim ClarkJohn Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 White Star
Murtaugh Todd JensenTodd Jensen1A D24Sawtooth West
Nampa Dan HoltryTy Thomas5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Cassidy KotteTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettTim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Kade CranerJuan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Parma Jake WalgamottMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Kip CroftsBob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave SpillettRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Blaine BennettCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Cliff DudleyKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom Jon Rehder1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Preston Nick HydeBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Brad Martin Jr.Matt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz and Buck Hendren1A D24Sawtooth West
Ridgevue Tom DeWitzJeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando GonzalezJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark MartellAshley Merrick1A D131A Western Idaho
Ririe Jim NewtonDamien Smith2A6Nuclear
Rockland Andrew NelsonHutch Swan 1A D25Sawtooth East
Rocky Mountain Chris CuligTroy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon Jason LingerJeremy Burgess2A6Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Sandpoint George Yarno Jr.Kris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jake MonahanWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew BaldwinJonathan Braack1A D25Sawtooth East
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb HarrisonRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff GarbettRobert Daniel2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig Tefft Todd Gilkey2A1Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody BirchBrody Birch3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian SmartTol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob JohnsonJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Toby FosterJames Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Layne CoffinTodd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D11White Pine 1AD1
Watersprings Aaron BoothAaron Booth1A D26Sawtooth East
Weiser John Srholec Jr.Tyler Grant3A3Snake River Valley
Wendell Cody HowertonPhil Wert2A4Canyon
West Jefferson Jason TaylorCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin StillingKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com