Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 


State Tournament Information









Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/27 Baseball  Madison at Highland
4/27 Softball  Ontario, OR vs New Plymouth
4/27 Boys Lacrosse  Eagle vs. Centennial
4/26 Baseball  Filer vs Kimberly
4/26 Softball  JV-Filer vs JV-Kimberly
4/26 Softball  Mountain View vs Boise
4/22 Softball  Borah vs Boise
4/21 Baseball  Boise vs Mountain View
4/19 Softball  Madison vs Pocatello
4/19 Softball  Centennial vs Meridian
4/16 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Payette
4/15 Softball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - South Fremont vs. Filer
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - Teton vs. Filer
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - Gooding vs. Shelley
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - Kimberly vs. Wood River
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - South Fremont vs. Buhl
4/9 Softball  Lady Dawgs Spring Classic - Shelley vs Kimberly
4/8 Softball  Meridian vs Timberline
4/8 Baseball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)


High School List

Please select a school below.


SchoolMascotADClassificationDistrict
Aberdeen TigersCody Park2ADistrict V
Ambrose ArchersAmy Yenor1A D1District III
American Falls BeaversBryan Flake3ADistrict V
Bear Lake BearsMichael Wilding2ADistrict V
Bishop Kelly KnightsTom Shanahan4ADistrict III
Blackfoot BroncosCody Shelley4ADistrict VI
Bliss BearsBrent Bjornn1A D2District IV
Boise BravesTracy Leinen5ADistrict III
Bonners Ferry BadgersConrad Garner3ADistrict I
Bonneville BeesDale Gardner5ADistrict VI
Borah LionsVince Mann5ADistrict III
Buhl IndiansStacy Wilson3ADistrict IV
Burley BobcatsGordon Kerbs4ADistrict IV
Butte County PiratesJody Coburn1A D1District VI
Caldwell CougarsJosh Hegstad4ADistrict III
Camas County MushersAmy McCabe1A D2District IV
Canyon Ridge RiverhawksLonnie Ahlquist4ADistrict IV
Capital EaglesSteve Sosnowski5ADistrict III
Carey PanthersLee Jay Cook1A D2District IV
Cascade RamblersConor Kennedy1A D2District III
Castleford WolvesLaurie Howard1A D2District IV
Centennial PatriotsJon Watson5ADistrict III
Century DiamondbacksStephen Anderson4ADistrict V
Challis VikingsRustan Bradshaw1A D1District VI
Clark County BobcatsJill Grover1A D2District VI
Clark Fork Wampus CatsBrenda Haase1A D2District I
Clearwater Valley RamsKolby Krieger1A D1District II
CDA Charter PanthersBrett DePew2ADistrict I
Coeur d'Alene VikingsBryan Duncan5ADistrict I
Cole Valley ChargersMatt Beglinger2ADistrict III
Columbia WildcatsRandy Potter5ADistrict III
Community School CutthroatsRichard Whitelaw1A D2District IV
Compass Charter AviatorsPaula Connelly / Josh Folk1A D1District III
Council LumberjacksDavid Howe1A D2District III
Culdesac WolvesShannon Morris1A D2District II
Deary MustangsDarrah Eggers1A D2District II
Declo HornetsKelly Kidd2ADistrict IV
Dietrich Blue DevilsTraci Perron1A D2District IV
Eagle MustangsKimber Chrz5ADistrict III
Emmett HuskiesMike Schroeder3ADistrict III
Filer WildcatsLaRell Patterson3ADistrict IV
Firth CougarsRoger Harrison2ADistrict VI
Fruitland GrizzliesBeth Holt3ADistrict III
Garden Valley WolverinesBob Powell1A D2District III
Gem State JaguarsTodd Driver1A D1District III
Genesee BulldogsKelly Caldwell1A D1District II
Genesis Prep JaguarsShella Brearley1A D2District I
Glenns Ferry PilotsKelli McHone1A D1District IV
Gooding SenatorsTrudy Weaver3ADistrict IV
Grace GrizzliesMark Dodge1A D1District V
Grangeville BulldogsMatt Dame2ADistrict II
Greenleaf Friends GrizzliesLarry Taylor1A D1District III
Hagerman PiratesVictor Arreaga1A D1District IV
Hansen HuskiesRyan Broyles1A D2District IV
Highland (Poc) RamsTravis Bell5ADistrict V
Highland (Craig) HuskiesBrad Baumberger1A D2District II
Hillcrest KnightsBarney Gardner5ADistrict VI
Homedale TrojansCasey Grove / Dan Holtry3ADistrict III
Horseshoe Bend MustangsParry Ryerse1A D2District III
Idaho City WildcatsSean Porter1A D1District III
Idaho Falls TigersKerry Martin5ADistrict VI
Jerome TigersKaly Gillette-Shippen4ADistrict IV
Kamiah KubsKatie Ball / Ryan Ball1A D1District II
Kellogg WildcatsLisa Cheney3ADistrict I
Kendrick TigersSteve Kirkland1A D2District II
Kimberly BulldogsKirby Bright3ADistrict IV
Kootenai WarriorsDoug Napierala1A D2District I
Kuna KavemenGreg Carpenter4ADistrict III
Lake City TimberwolvesJim Winger5ADistrict I
Lakeland HawksTrent Derrick4ADistrict I
Lakeside KnightsRon Miller1A D2District I
Lapwai WildcatsDavid Kronemann1A D1District II
Leadore MustangsJanet Proulx1A D2District VI
Lewis County EaglesLes Wells / Brad Baumberger1A D2District II
Lewiston BengalsCorey Williams5ADistrict II
Liberty Charter PatriotsMark Wachsmuth1A D1District III
Lighthouse Christian LionsDarren Van Hofwegen1A D2District IV
Logos KnightsJohn Carnahan1A D2District II
Mackay MinersJack McKelvey1A D2District VI
Madison BobcatsErick Wills5ADistrict VI
Malad DragonsCoda Tchida2ADistrict V
Marsh Valley EaglesRandy Buxton3ADistrict V
Marsing HuskiesTim Little2ADistrict III
McCall-Donnelly VandalsMike Kraemer2ADistrict III
Meadows Valley MountaineersBrandy Padgett1A D2District III
Melba MustangsVonnie Willis2ADistrict III
Meridian WarriorsMike Graefe5ADistrict III
Middleton VikingsTed Reynolds4ADistrict III
Minico SpartansKelly Arritt4ADistrict IV
Moscow BearsLance Abendroth4ADistrict II
Mountain Home TigersMark Cotton4ADistrict III
Mountain View MavericksLuke Wolf5ADistrict III
Mullan TigersStetson Spooner1A D2District I
Murtaugh Red DevilsClayton Nebeker1A D2District IV
Nampa Christian TrojansRandy Brothers2ADistrict III
Nampa BulldogsTy Thomas5ADistrict III
New Plymouth PilgrimsDenise Oliver2ADistrict III
Nezperce IndiansKurt Bradley1A D2District II
North Fremont HuskiesJodi Beard2ADistrict VI
North Gem CowboysKen Christensen1A D2District V
North Star Charter HuskiesDan Conti2ADistrict III
Notus PiratesTim Dranginis1A D1District III
Oakley HornetsTravis Noble1A D1District IV
Orofino ManiacsJeff Wright2ADistrict II
Parma PanthersGreg Hale3ADistrict III
Payette PiratesBob Dixon3ADistrict III
Pocatello IndiansRobert Parker4ADistrict V
Post Falls TrojansCraig Christensen5ADistrict I
Potlatch LoggersSarah Wiggum1A D1District II
Prairie PiratesCarrie Nygaard1A D1District II
Preston IndiansBrent Knapp4ADistrict V
Priest River SpartansKevin Dinning3ADistrict I
Raft River TrojansRandy Spaeth1A D1District IV
Richfield TigersGarr Ward / Karen Lezamiz1A D2District IV
Rigby TrojansBob Moon4ADistrict VI
Rimrock RaidersDavid Ethington1A D1District III
Ririe BulldogsDamien Smith2ADistrict VI
Riverstone OttersDemi Dlouhy1A D1District III
Rockland BulldogsHutch Swan 1A D2District V
Rocky Mountain GrizzliesTroy Rice5ADistrict III
Salmon SavagesJeremy Burgess2ADistrict VI
Salmon River SavagesPaula Tucker1A D2District III
Sandpoint BulldogsKris Knowles4ADistrict I
Shelley RussetsDave Hadley3ADistrict VI
Sho-Ban ChiefsEric Lords1A D2District V
Shoshone IndiansTim Chapman1A D1District IV
Skyline GrizzliesJeff Sanders5ADistrict VI
Skyview HawksEric Bonds4ADistrict III
Snake River PanthersRobert Coombs3ADistrict V
Soda Springs CardinalsWade Schvaneveldt2ADistrict V
South Fremont CougarsChris Tucker3ADistrict VI
St. Maries LumberjacksTodd Gilkey2ADistrict I
Sugar-Salem DiggersJay Miller3ADistrict VI
Summit Academy PatriotsKarla Krogh1A D2District II
Teton RedskinsBrody Birch3ADistrict VI
Timberlake White TigersTim Cronnelly3ADistrict I
Timberline (Boise) WolvesTol Gropp5ADistrict III
Timberline (Weippe) SpartansDorie Nelsen1A D2District II
Tri-Valley TitansEd Schumacher1A D2District III
Troy TrojansJames Stoner1A D1District II
Twin Falls BruinsMike Federico4ADistrict IV
Valley VikingsBrian Hardy1A D1District IV
Vallivue FalconsJeremy Bergquist5ADistrict III
Victory Charter VipersLeela Schafer1A D1District III
Wallace MinersBruce Bailey1A D1District I
Watersprings WarriorsJohn Yadon1A D2District VI
Weiser WolverinesSarah Bruce3ADistrict III
Wendell TrojansPhil Wert2ADistrict IV
West Jefferson PanthersCory Hollingsworth2ADistrict VI
West Side PiratesTyler Telford2ADistrict V
Wilder WildcatsKyle DalSoglio1A D2District III
Wood River WolverinesJohn Rade4ADistrict IV
 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2016 IdahoSports.com