There are 2337 fans on right now!
bike trails
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/20 Football  Payette vs Gooding
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
9/21 Football  Capital vs Borah
9/21 Football  Fruitland vs Homedale
9/21 Football  Genesee vs Prairie
9/21 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Oakley vs Valley
9/21 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs Cole Valley Christian
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/18 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/18 Volleyball  JV
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Centennial
9/17 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/15 Boys Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/15 Boys Soccer  Eagle vs Capital
9/15 Girls Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/14 Football  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
9/14 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View
9/14 Football  Fruitland vs Middleton
9/14 Football  Gooding vs Snake River
9/14 Football  Grangeville vs McCall-Donnelly
9/14 Football  Idaho City vs Tri-Valley




IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Stephen GriggCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jay HughesAmy Yenor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
American Falls Chris FehringerBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon CarlsenMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly  Tom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody ShelleyCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Bliss  Brent Bjornn1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Boise Manny VarelaBrian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry  Conrad Garner3A13A Intermountain League
Borah Jeremy DennisVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan WinnStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jack BagleyGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Caldwell  Jon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon FrostensonAmy McCabe1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Darren Van HofwegenLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Scott MooreSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey  Lee Jay Cook1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Conor KennedyConor Kennedy1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford  Brian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
CDA Charter Steven ZamoraAaron Lippy3A13A Intermountain League
Centennial  Jon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Lester StewartStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis Jerrod FarrJennifer Piva1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark Fork  Brian Arthun1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Aaron SkinnerKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Tony HannaMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan KochConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia  Randy Potter5A35A Southern Idaho
Community School  Richard Whitelaw1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Compass Charter  Greg Cordero1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Council JC TuckerAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Gordon HeathDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby FoxKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne DillTraci Perron1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle  John Hartz5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett David Dust Gavin Watson4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Allen KelseyTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Garden Valley  Mike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Ray StoutKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Nathan JonesKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Chris ComstockLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grangeville Kelcey EdwardsMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends John IhliLarry Taylor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman  Jaren Wadsworth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen Jim LassoJim Lasso1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Patty WeeksDennis Fredrickson1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc)  Travis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave AustinWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Horseshoe Bend  Dennis Chestnut1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jayce BellSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard HartPat Lloyd4A64A D5-6
Jerome Joe MessickJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Abraham Broncheau Leah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Jeff NearingMike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Morgan LeBlancMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren GareyKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai  Doug Napierala1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna  David Beymer5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City  Jim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland  Mike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Robert WolcottRon Miller1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Bob SobottaDavid Kronemann1A D121AD1 White Pine
Lewiston Jayson UlrichCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter  Mark Wachsmuth1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian  Daequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt WhitlingPatrick Lopez1A D221AD2 White Pine
Marsh Valley Jason BrowerLogan Kent3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim LittleTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly  Brian Joyce2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley  Brandy Padgett1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba  Casey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Mike ChattertonMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton  Andy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty ShippenTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Josh UhrigLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion BethelJohn Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon NetletonLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan  Stetson Spooner1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh  Todd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Trevor MorrisTy Thomas5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian  Tina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Mark Van WeerdhuizenDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Mike WebsterKevin Carpenter1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Bryan MillerJodi Beard2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Kevin McLainJustin Williams1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter  Patrick Brown1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Jon ConnerTim Dranginis1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Travis NobleMark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Jeff WilsonJeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Pocatello  Robert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Mike McLeanCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan BallKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Kevin P. ChaffeeTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston  Brent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Kevin WylieMatt George3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield  Karen Lezamiz & Buck Hendren1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Neil StutzmanMichael Cummings4A34A Southern Idaho
Rimrock  Ashley Merrick1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Eric TorgersonDamien Smith2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Eric ChapmanRoy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland  Hutch Swan 1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Dane RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint  Kris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jim KolsenWade Messick3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Justin DanceBrittney Reed1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone  Tim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyview Aaron Sanders Eric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River  Robert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryon PopeChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan ChaseTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn FreemanJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Robert HeuseveldtBrody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Michael ScottJim Simpson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Bruce LogsdonTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jon BowerCori Pinque1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett MorrisJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Guy WellsJames Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Matt Harr Ted Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian HardyBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan LundgrenTony Brulotte4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Rob ShepherdLeela Schafer1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey MillerBruce Bailey1A D11Independent
Watersprings Jesse AdamsScott Moe1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Wendell  Mike Green2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Dave HadleyDavid Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side  Tyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder  Kyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Matt NewhouseKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)





This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy