There are 1613 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Boise vs Century
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century
10/9 Football  Shelley vs Pocatello
10/10 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
10/15 Football  Marsh Valley vs Gooding
10/16 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Volleyball  Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Idaho Falls vs Thunder Ridge
9/16 Girls Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
9/15 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome
9/14 Boys Soccer  Shelley vs Blackfoot
9/14 Boys Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Borah vs Skyview


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Stephen Grigg2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jay Hughes1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
American Falls Chris Fehringer3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon Carlsen2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly  4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Bliss  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Boise Manny Varela5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry  3A13A Intermountain League
Borah Jeremy Dennis5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan Winn3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jack Bagley4A4Great Basin (West)
Caldwell  4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon Frostenson1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Darren Van Hofwegen4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Scott Moore5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Conor Kennedy1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
CDA Charter Steven Zamora3A13A Intermountain League
Centennial  5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Lester Stewart4A54A D5-6
Challis Jerrod Farr1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark Fork  1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Aaron Skinner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Tony Hanna5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan Koch2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia  5A35A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Council JC Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Gordon Heath1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby Fox2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne Dill1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle  5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett David Dust 4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Allen Kelsey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Garden Valley  1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Ray Stout1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Nathan Jones1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Chris Comstock3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grangeville Kelcey Edwards2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends John Ihli1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman  1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen Jim Lasso1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Patty Weeks1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc)  5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave Austin5A65A D5-6
Horseshoe Bend  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jayce Bell1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard Hart4A64A D5-6
Jerome Joe Messick4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Abraham Broncheau 1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Jeff Nearing3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Morgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren Garey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai  1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna  5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City  5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland  4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Robert Wolcott1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Bob Sobotta1A D121AD1 White Pine
Lewiston Jayson Ulrich5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt Whitling1A D221AD2 White Pine
Marsh Valley Jason Brower3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly  2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley  1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba  2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Mike Chatterton5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton  4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Josh Uhrig4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion Bethel4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon Netleton5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan  1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Trevor Morris5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian  2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Mark Van Weerdhuizen2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Mike Webster1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Bryan Miller2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Kevin McLain1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Jon Conner1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Travis Noble1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Jeff Wilson2A22A Central Idaho
Pocatello  4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Mike McLean5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Kevin P. Chaffee1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston  4A54A D5-6
Priest River Kevin Wylie3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Brian Poole1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Neil Stutzman4A34A Southern Idaho
Rimrock  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Eric Torgerson2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Eric Chapman1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland  1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Dane Roy5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon River Charlie Shepherd1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint  4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jim Kolsen3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Justin Dance1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone  1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyview Aaron Sanders 4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River  3A53A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryon Pope3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan Chase2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn Freeman3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sun Valley Community School  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Teton Robert Heuseveldt3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Michael Scott3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Bruce Logsdon5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jon Bower1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett Morris1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Guy Wells1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Matt Harr 4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan Lundgren4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Rob Shepherd1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey Miller1A D11Independent
Watersprings Jesse Adams1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Wendell  2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Dave Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side  2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder  1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Matt Newhouse4A4Great Basin (West)















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy