There are 982 fans on right now!
bike trails
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/20 Football  Payette vs Gooding
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
9/21 Football  Capital vs Borah
9/21 Football  Fruitland vs Homedale
9/21 Football  Genesee vs Prairie
9/21 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Oakley vs Valley
9/21 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs Cole Valley Christian
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/18 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/18 Volleyball  JV
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Centennial
9/17 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/15 Boys Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/15 Boys Soccer  Eagle vs Capital
9/15 Girls Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/14 Football  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
9/14 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View
9/14 Football  Fruitland vs Middleton
9/14 Football  Gooding vs Snake River
9/14 Football  Grangeville vs McCall-Donnelly
9/14 Football  Idaho City vs Tri-Valley




IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Ambrose Ken HosierAmy Yenor1A D231AD1 Western Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon CarlsenMichael Wilding3A53A South East Idaho
Boise Jeff Ulrickson Brian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonneville Brian BroaddusTyler Johnson4A64A D5-6
Borah Cary Cada Vince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Caldwell Robert PetersonJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon FrostensonAmy McCabe1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Capital Paul RushSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Cascade Conor KennedyConor Kennedy1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Centennial Tom Aipperspach Jon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Cody ShelleyStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Clearwater Valley Adam UptmorKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Kurt LundbladMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Pete PotloffConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Reggie Guerrero Randy Potter4A34A Southern Idaho
Council David Howe Andy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Declo Val ChristensenKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne DillTraci Perron1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Filer Allen KelseyTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Scott AdamsScott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Mike FitchBeth Holt3A33A Snake River Valley
Grangeville Skip HallMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Kevin CatoJaren Wadsworth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Homedale Casey GroveCasey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Jerome Joe MessickJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Ryan BallLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kamiah Ryan BallLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kendrick Morgan LeBlancMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Marvin MummKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Brian Deatherage David Beymer4A34A Southern Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Darren Van Hofwegen Daequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt WhitlingPatrick Lopez1A D221AD2 White Pine
Mackay Chris Peterson Stephanie Green1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Marsing Tim LittleTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Bob LenzCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Minico Ty ShippenTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Mountain Home Brion BethelJohn Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon NettletonLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Tim DranginisTy Thomas4A34A Southern Idaho
New Plymouth Mark Van WeerdhuizenDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
North Gem Charley KatorJustin Williams1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Notus Craig WoodsTim Dranginis1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Travis NobleMark Mace2A42A Canyon
Orofino Jeff WrightJeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Payette Bob DixonBob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Post Falls Mike McLeanCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Riverstone Eric ChapmanRoy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rocky Mountain Dane RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Jim Bob InfangerJeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Shelley Dave HadleyWade Messick3A63A Mountain Rivers
Shoshone Dr. Rob WaiteTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Clint CornishGregg Baczuk5A65A D5-6
Skyview Aaron SandersEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Robert CoombsRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryon PopeChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Tony HannaJim Simpson3A1Intermountain
Timberline (Boise) Bruce LogsdonTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Twin Falls Matt HarrTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian HardyBrian Hardy2A42A Canyon
Victory Charter Robert ShepherdLeela Schafer1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wilder jon connerKyle DalSoglio1A D231AD2 Long Pin





This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy