There are 2172 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/18 Football  Borah vs Mountain View
10/18 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/18 Football  Gooding vs Caldwell
10/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
10/18 Football  Post Falls vs Lewiston
10/18 Football  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
10/25 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/25 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
10/25 Football  North Fremont vs Ririe
10/25 Football  Vallivue vs Middleton
10/25 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
10/25 Football  West Jefferson vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/15 Girls Soccer  Payette vs McCall-Donnelly
10/15 Boys Soccer  Payette vs Weiser
10/15 Boys Soccer  Fruitland vs McCall-Donnelly
10/15 Girls Soccer  Weiser vs Fruitland
10/15 Volleyball  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
10/14 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs Grangeville (district playoffs)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Kellogg vs Timberlake (District Playoffs)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Eagle
10/14 Girls Soccer  Caldwell vs Bishop Kelly
10/14 Girls Soccer  Mountain View vs Boise
10/14 Volleyball  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
10/14 Girls Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries District Playoffs
10/14 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs. CDA Charter (District Playoff)
10/12 Girls Soccer  Borah vs Rocky Mountain
10/12 Girls Soccer  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)



IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Cory HollingsworthBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim BrennanTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Boise Jerry O'MahonyBrian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Travis HinthornConrad Garner3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt Virgil Tyler Johnson4A64A High Country
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Dylan CorlessRandy Winn4A44A Great Basin - East Pod
Caldwell Steve FleshmanJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerMike McHan1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Sean ImpomeniLonnie Ahlquist4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Capital Todd SimisSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Lane KirklandLee Jay Cook1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Bob HaworthAmos Lee1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford Brian LowryBrian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial David KochJon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Clark Fork Brian Arthun Brian Arthun1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Roger WhalenKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos Mike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Dan ReeceConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Greg AsburyRandy Potter4A34A Southern Idaho
Council Cole CooperAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Declo Josh Stewart Scott Muir2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Rick AstleBrody Astle1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle John HartzBeth Holt5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Rich HargittGavin Watson4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Tyrone HessTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Fruitland Ryan TracyRuss Wright3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Tim SperberKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Lonnie FunkhouserKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron Andersen Logan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grangeville Jeff AdamsMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Nic JayoJaren Wadsworth1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Hansen Jim RifeJim Lasso1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Kevin MeyerWendy Johnson4A64A High Country
Homedale Matt Holtry Casey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig Elliott Dennis Chestnut1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Jerome Sid GamblesJeremy Munroe4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Dan LucierMike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane HobartMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Rich Bishop Kirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherman BlaserDavid Beymer4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Brian FulpJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Tim KieferMike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris Dohrman Ron Miller1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Josh LeightonWilliam Big Man1A D121AD1 White Pine
Lewis County Monty ModdrellDennis Fredrickson / Kevin Carpenter1A D221AD2 White Pine
Lewiston Matt Pancheri Corey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Lost Rivers Sam Thorngren/Travis DrusselJody Coburn & Stephanie Green1A D161AD1 Snake River
Madison Mitch BuckShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Kory KayWendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug Armstrong Logan Kent3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Dan ChartersTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieConor Kennedy2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan ColungaCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian John ZamberlinMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Keelan McCaffreyBrady Trenkle4A44A Great Basin - East Pod
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim ClarkJohn Clark4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh Todd JensenTodd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Dan HoltryGreg Carpenter4A34A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Cassidy KotteTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
Notus Joe WoodlandJon Conner1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Brennan JonesMark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Garett BretzRon Osborne2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Daniel JenkinsAlex Wilson3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Kip Crofts Bob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave SpillettRobert Parker4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Post Falls Blaine Bennett Craig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan BallKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan HasselstromTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Eric ThorsonBrent Knapp4A54A Great Basin - East Pod
Priest River Jared HughesMatt George3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Chad EvansRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz & Buck Hendren1A D24Independent/JV
Ridgevue Tom DeWitzMichael Cummings4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando GonzalezJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark MartellAshley Merrick1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Gerry HunterAndrew Nelson1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rockland Gerry HunterAndrew Nelson1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Chris CuligTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon River Ty Medley Paula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Ryan KnowlesKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Josh WellsWade Messick4A64A High Country
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D14Independent/JV
Skyline Scott BergerGregg Baczuk4A64A High Country
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds5A35A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb Harrison Robert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Colter EvansJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig TefftTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody BirchBrody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Thunder Ridge Jeff MarshallCody Jackson5A65A D5-6
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian SmartTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Pat ChristophersonCori Pinque1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Dan MillerJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Bob WilsonJames Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A44A Great Basin - West Pod
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne CoffinTony Brulotte4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D111AD1 White Pine
Weiser Tom HarrisonTyler Grant3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Michael Konrad Mike Green2A42A Canyon
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Shane CardenKevin Stilling4A44A Great Basin - West Pod















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy