There are 5410 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/25 Football  Rockland vs Lighthouse Christian
10/25 Football  Weiser vs South Fremont
10/25 Football  American Falls vs Gooding
10/25 Football  Ririe vs Declo
10/25 Football  Soda Springs vs North Fremont
10/26 Football  St. Maries vs New Plymouth
10/26 Football  Minico vs Skyline
10/26 Football  Blackfoot vs Middleton
10/26 Football  Borah vs Capital
10/26 Football  Idaho Falls vs Twin Falls
10/26 Football  Lewiston vs Eagle
10/26 Football  Mountain Home vs Nampa
10/26 Football  Sandpoint vs Hillcrest
10/26 Football  Teton vs Kimberly
10/26 Football  West Jefferson vs Aberdeen


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/20 Boys Soccer  Bliss vs Sun Valley Community School
10/20 Girls Soccer  Sugar-Salem vs CDA Charter
10/19 Football  Meridian vs Skyview
10/19 Football  Melba vs New Plymouth
10/19 Boys Soccer  Canyon Ridge vs Moscow
10/18 Girls Soccer  Preston vs Bishop Kelly
10/18 Boys Soccer  Filer vs Sugar-Salem
10/18 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Sandpoint
10/18 Girls Soccer  Teton vs CDA Charter
10/18 Girls Soccer  Century vs Skyline
10/17 Cross Country  3A 4th District Championships
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District JV Boys & Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Boys
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District-Awards


Idaho High School Wrestling

The best place for online information for fans of high school wrestling in Idaho

2A/1A State Wrestling Rankings - Powered by: www.TheIdahoWrestler.com

Join the discussion now on the message boards!

Comment? Feedback? Email theidahowrestler@gmail.com

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Malad (91)
1-2-2-2-4-4-5-5-5
2. New Plymouth (72)
1-1-2-2-4-5
3. Declo (62)
1-2-2-2-3-
4. St. Maries (54)
1-2-3-4-5
5. Salmon (50)
1-2-2-3
6. Challis (42)
1-3-4-5
7. Potlatch (33)
1-3-5
8. Ririe (32)
1-1
9. McCall (25)
1-4
10. West Jefferson (17)
3-5


98
1. Smith, Ririe
2. Horn, Shoshone
3. D`Orazio, Challis
4. Smith, Malad
5. Potter, Malad

106
1. Austin, New Plymouth
2. Heyder, Malad
3. Anderson, Raft River
4. Udy, Malad
5. Stokes, West Side

113
1. Ward, Malad
2. Godfrey, Salmon
3. Barfuss, North Gem
4. Smith, Oakley
5. Eliason, West Jefferson

120
1. Burley, Salmon
2. Pair, Cascade
3. Belnap, West Jefferson
4. Korom, Oakley
5. Salazar, Challis

126
1. Lowen, McCall-Donnelly
2. Burley, Salmon
3. Svedin, Melba
4. Ratcliff, Prairie
5t. Edwards, St Maries
5t. Willie, Malad

132
1. Nunnelee, Declo
2. Checketts, Malad
3. Wallen, Potlatch
4. Andersen, Aberdeen
5. Travis, New Plymouth
138
1.Travis, New Plymouth
2t. Norton, St Maries
2t. Phillips, Declo
4. Several Tied

145
1. Richmond, St. Maries
2. Romero, North Fremont
3. Wilkins, Kamiah
4. Appa, McCall-Donnelly
5. Burk, Valley

152
1. Anderson, Ririe
2. Eliason, Malad
3. Mitton, Oakley
4. McWilliams, Prairie
5. Jiminez, Wendell

160
1. Paul, Potlatch
2. Massey, New Plymouth
3. Walters, St. Maries
4. Cutler, Challis
5. Several Tied

170
1. Abatti, Challis
2. Bowen, New Plymouth
3. Jarnigan, Salmon
4. Thompson, Firth
5. Amos, Potlatch

182
1. Ortiz, Glenns Ferry
2. Gunnell, Hansen
3. Corrigan, Challis
4. Several Tied

195
1. Clark, North Fremont
2. Horn, Shoshone
3. Gomez, Raft River
4t. Olson, Melba
4t. Martinelli, St Maries

220
1. Grossman, Marsing
2. Gentry, Declo
3. Burch, Firth
4. Jurdon, Soda Springs
5t. Frankman, West Side
5t. Daniels, Malad

285
1. Riggs, Glenns Ferry
2. Doman, Declo
3. Robison, Declo
4. Davis, New Plymouth
5. Reid, Firth



This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy