Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/23 Boys Basketball  American Falls vs Aberdeen
1/24 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
1/24 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Emmett
1/24 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Marsh Valley
1/25 Girls Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/25 Boys Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/25 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs South Fremont
1/26 Girls Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
1/26 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Rigby
1/26 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Homedale
1/26 Boys Basketball  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
1/27 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/31 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Rigby
1/31 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Century
2/2 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
2/2 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Blackfoot
2/2 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Fruitland
2/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Rockland
2/7 Boys Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
2/7 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Fruitland
2/8 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Mountain View


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/20 Girls Basketball  JV Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Girls Basketball  Kellogg vs St. Maries
1/20 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Boys Basketball  Kellogg vs St. Maries
1/20 Girls Basketball  Fresh Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/19 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- McCall JV & JV-B
1/19 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Lake City
1/19 Girls Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/19 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Murtaugh
1/19 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
1/19 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/18 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Gooding
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs. Burley JV
1/18 Boys Basketball  Potlatch vs St. Maries
1/18 Girls Basketball  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Burley
1/18 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Gooding
1/16 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Ontario -JV-
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico JV vs Twin Falls JV
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Twin Falls

Idaho High School Wrestling

The best place for online information for fans of high school wrestling in Idaho

2A/1A State Wrestling Rankings - Powered by: www.TheIdahoWrestler.com

Join the discussion now on the message boards!

Comment? Feedback? Email theidahowrestler@gmail.com

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Malad (91)
1-2-2-2-4-4-5-5-5
2. New Plymouth (72)
1-1-2-2-4-5
3. Declo (62)
1-2-2-2-3-
4. St. Maries (54)
1-2-3-4-5
5. Salmon (50)
1-2-2-3
6. Challis (42)
1-3-4-5
7. Potlatch (33)
1-3-5
8. Ririe (32)
1-1
9. McCall (25)
1-4
10. West Jefferson (17)
3-5


98
1. Smith, Ririe
2. Horn, Shoshone
3. D`Orazio, Challis
4. Smith, Malad
5. Potter, Malad

106
1. Austin, New Plymouth
2. Heyder, Malad
3. Anderson, Raft River
4. Udy, Malad
5. Stokes, West Side

113
1. Ward, Malad
2. Godfrey, Salmon
3. Barfuss, North Gem
4. Smith, Oakley
5. Eliason, West Jefferson

120
1. Burley, Salmon
2. Pair, Cascade
3. Belnap, West Jefferson
4. Korom, Oakley
5. Salazar, Challis

126
1. Lowen, McCall-Donnelly
2. Burley, Salmon
3. Svedin, Melba
4. Ratcliff, Prairie
5t. Edwards, St Maries
5t. Willie, Malad

132
1. Nunnelee, Declo
2. Checketts, Malad
3. Wallen, Potlatch
4. Andersen, Aberdeen
5. Travis, New Plymouth
138
1.Travis, New Plymouth
2t. Norton, St Maries
2t. Phillips, Declo
4. Several Tied

145
1. Richmond, St. Maries
2. Romero, North Fremont
3. Wilkins, Kamiah
4. Appa, McCall-Donnelly
5. Burk, Valley

152
1. Anderson, Ririe
2. Eliason, Malad
3. Mitton, Oakley
4. McWilliams, Prairie
5. Jiminez, Wendell

160
1. Paul, Potlatch
2. Massey, New Plymouth
3. Walters, St. Maries
4. Cutler, Challis
5. Several Tied

170
1. Abatti, Challis
2. Bowen, New Plymouth
3. Jarnigan, Salmon
4. Thompson, Firth
5. Amos, Potlatch

182
1. Ortiz, Glenns Ferry
2. Gunnell, Hansen
3. Corrigan, Challis
4. Several Tied

195
1. Clark, North Fremont
2. Horn, Shoshone
3. Gomez, Raft River
4t. Olson, Melba
4t. Martinelli, St Maries

220
1. Grossman, Marsing
2. Gentry, Declo
3. Burch, Firth
4. Jurdon, Soda Springs
5t. Frankman, West Side
5t. Daniels, Malad

285
1. Riggs, Glenns Ferry
2. Doman, Declo
3. Robison, Declo
4. Davis, New Plymouth
5. Reid, Firth



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com