Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/26 Football  Pleasant Grove, UT vs Rocky Mountain
8/26 Football  Capital vs Borah
8/26 Football  Snake River vs Blackfoot
8/26 Football  South Fremont vs Gooding
8/26 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Emmett
8/26 Football  Snow Canyon, UT vs Shelley
8/27 Football  Box Elder, UT vs Skyview
8/27 Football  Syracuse, UT vs Rigby
8/27 Football  Lewiston vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Minico
9/1 Football  Declo vs Cole Valley
9/1 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Capital
9/2 Football  Emmett vs Boise
9/2 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Eagle
9/2 Football  Madison vs Idaho Falls
9/3 Football  Bonneville vs Timberline (Boise)
9/9 Football  Capital vs Highland (Poc)
9/9 Football  Gooding vs Fruitland
9/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
9/9 Football  Rigby vs Kuna
9/9 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
9/15 Football  Boise vs Borah
9/16 Football  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
9/16 Football  Emmett vs Skyview
9/16 Football  Pocatello vs Idaho Falls


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
7/21 Football  7 on 7 @ New Plymouth
6/11 Track & Field  2016 Summer Special Olympics
6/10 Track & Field  1A State Track and Field Award Memory Mates
6/4 Boys Lacrosse  Allstar Mens Div1 Lacrosse
6/4 Girls Lacrosse  Allstar Womans Lacrosse
6/4 Boys Lacrosse  Allstar Mens Div2 Lacrosse
5/30 Football  8 Man Shriners Game Magic Valley
5/30 Football  12 Man Shrine Game Magic Valley
5/30 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 1A Track and Field Awards
5/30 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 2A Track and Field Awards
5/30 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 3A Track and Field Awards
5/30 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 4A Track and Field Awards
5/30 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 5A Track and Field Awards
5/25 Boys Lacrosse  2016 Idaho State Div. 2 Championship: Wood River vs. Meridian
5/25 Boys Lacrosse  2016 Idaho State Div. 1 Championship: Mtn. View vs. Timberline
5/22 Softball  5A State Softball Championship - Eagle vs. Rocky Mountain
5/22 Softball  5A State Softball Championship - Eagle vs. Rocky Mountain
5/21 Track & Field  2016 Idaho State 5A/4A Track Championships Day Two 05-21-2016
5/21 Baseball  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
5/21 Tennis  4A Tennis Final Consolations


Idaho High School Wrestling

The best place for online information for fans of high school wrestling in Idaho

3A State Wrestling Rankings - Powered by: www.TheIdahoWrestler.com

Join the discussion now on the message boards!

Comment? Feedback? Email theidahowrestler@gmail.com

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Snake River (83)
1-2-2-3-4-4-4
2. Fruitland (80)
1-1-2-2-2-2
3. Payette (58)
1-2-3-3-3
4. Weiser (53)
1-2-4-4-5
5. Kellogg (47)
1-2-3-4
6. Teton (45)
2-3-4-5-5
7. Homedale (42)
1-1-3
8. Gooding (41)
1-1-4
9. South Fremont (28)
2-4-5


98
1. Montes, Homedale (120)
2. Klingler, Teton (113)
3. Fausett, American Falls (120)
4. Hiatt, South Fremont (106)
5. Raby, Weiser

106
1. Nilsson, Snake River (113)
2. Fletcher, Fruitland (120)
3. Ben Hale, Teton (126)
4. Wilhite, Teton (132)
5. Stewart, Bear Lake (126)

113
1. Stocking, Sugar-Salem (126)
2. Figueroa, Kellogg (126)
3. Hallett, Kimberly (132)
4t. Starr, Timberlake
4t. Hinkley, Weiser

120
1. Claudio, Weiser
2. Boots, South Fremont (138)
3. Figuerora, Kellogg (132)
4. Jamison, Priest River
5. Gentry, Parma (160)?

126
1. Eckhart, Fruitland (138)
2. Diaz, Fruitland (132)
3. Johnson, Homedale (145)
4. Rimer, Buhl (132)
5t. Beard, Teton (145)
5t. Navarez, Sugar-Salem (138)

132
1. Ivie, Kellogg (145)
2. James, Marsh Valley
3. De La Pena, Payette (182)?
4. Ferguson, Gooding (145)
5. Bischoff, South Fremont (138)
138
1. Bingham, Shelley
2. Jensen, Sugar-Salem (160)
3. Chacon, American Falls (152)
4. Yeager, Weiser
5. Daniels, Filer (145)

145
1. Fisher, Homedale
2. LeBow, Payette (160)
3. Cureton, Sugar-Salem (160)
4. Betzer, Shelley

152
1. Heleker, Payette (170)
2. Vogler, Snake River (170)
3. Calderwood, Shelley
4. Bowman, Priest River
5. Burmester, Marsh Valley

160
1. Fitzmorris, Priest River (195)
2. Howell, Snake River (182)
3. Ransom, Payette (195)
4. Walker, Snake River (170)
5. Bates, Teton (170)

170
1. Sharp, Filer (152)?
2. Reimer (Timberlake
3. McDonald, Priest River (182)
4. Dance, Snake River
5. O'Dell, Kimberly (220)

182
1. Grover, American Falls (195)
2. Zamora, Fruitland (220)
3. Ransom, Payette (195)
4. Jensen, Snake River (220)
5. Hansen, Sugar-Salem (195)

195
1. Koyle, Gooding (220)
2. Johnson, Shelley
3. Nielson, Snake River (220)
4. Fink, Priest River (285)

220
1. Finley , Gooding (195)
2. Ketchu, Fruitland (182)
3. Osborn, Homedale
4. Haynes, Kellogg
5. Powell, Sugar-Salem

285
1. Larson, Fruitland (285)
2. Herrick, Weiser
3. Camacho, Parma (285)
4. Eckman, South Fremont (220)



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2016 IdahoSports.com