Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 
State Tournament Information




 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


 

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/23 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs Cole Valley
2/23 Boys Basketball  Melba vs New Plymouth
2/22 Boys Basketball  Genesee vs Wallace
2/21 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Parma
2/21 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
2/21 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Madison
2/21 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Weiser
2/18 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Ririe
2/18 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Ririe
2/18 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Sugar-Salem
2/18 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/18 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/18 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Eagle
2/18 Girls Basketball  Melba vs Cole Valley
2/18 Girls Basketball  Skyview vs Minico
2/18 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Priest River
2/18 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Butte County
2/18 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs St. Maries
2/18 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs St. Maries
2/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston

Idaho High School Wrestling

The best place for online information for fans of high school wrestling in Idaho

3A State Wrestling Rankings - Powered by: www.TheIdahoWrestler.com

Join the discussion now on the message boards!

Comment? Feedback? Email theidahowrestler@gmail.com

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Snake River (83)
1-2-2-3-4-4-4
2. Fruitland (80)
1-1-2-2-2-2
3. Payette (58)
1-2-3-3-3
4. Weiser (53)
1-2-4-4-5
5. Kellogg (47)
1-2-3-4
6. Teton (45)
2-3-4-5-5
7. Homedale (42)
1-1-3
8. Gooding (41)
1-1-4
9. South Fremont (28)
2-4-5


98
1. Montes, Homedale (120)
2. Klingler, Teton (113)
3. Fausett, American Falls (120)
4. Hiatt, South Fremont (106)
5. Raby, Weiser

106
1. Nilsson, Snake River (113)
2. Fletcher, Fruitland (120)
3. Ben Hale, Teton (126)
4. Wilhite, Teton (132)
5. Stewart, Bear Lake (126)

113
1. Stocking, Sugar-Salem (126)
2. Figueroa, Kellogg (126)
3. Hallett, Kimberly (132)
4t. Starr, Timberlake
4t. Hinkley, Weiser

120
1. Claudio, Weiser
2. Boots, South Fremont (138)
3. Figuerora, Kellogg (132)
4. Jamison, Priest River
5. Gentry, Parma (160)?

126
1. Eckhart, Fruitland (138)
2. Diaz, Fruitland (132)
3. Johnson, Homedale (145)
4. Rimer, Buhl (132)
5t. Beard, Teton (145)
5t. Navarez, Sugar-Salem (138)

132
1. Ivie, Kellogg (145)
2. James, Marsh Valley
3. De La Pena, Payette (182)?
4. Ferguson, Gooding (145)
5. Bischoff, South Fremont (138)
138
1. Bingham, Shelley
2. Jensen, Sugar-Salem (160)
3. Chacon, American Falls (152)
4. Yeager, Weiser
5. Daniels, Filer (145)

145
1. Fisher, Homedale
2. LeBow, Payette (160)
3. Cureton, Sugar-Salem (160)
4. Betzer, Shelley

152
1. Heleker, Payette (170)
2. Vogler, Snake River (170)
3. Calderwood, Shelley
4. Bowman, Priest River
5. Burmester, Marsh Valley

160
1. Fitzmorris, Priest River (195)
2. Howell, Snake River (182)
3. Ransom, Payette (195)
4. Walker, Snake River (170)
5. Bates, Teton (170)

170
1. Sharp, Filer (152)?
2. Reimer (Timberlake
3. McDonald, Priest River (182)
4. Dance, Snake River
5. O'Dell, Kimberly (220)

182
1. Grover, American Falls (195)
2. Zamora, Fruitland (220)
3. Ransom, Payette (195)
4. Jensen, Snake River (220)
5. Hansen, Sugar-Salem (195)

195
1. Koyle, Gooding (220)
2. Johnson, Shelley
3. Nielson, Snake River (220)
4. Fink, Priest River (285)

220
1. Finley , Gooding (195)
2. Ketchu, Fruitland (182)
3. Osborn, Homedale
4. Haynes, Kellogg
5. Powell, Sugar-Salem

285
1. Larson, Fruitland (285)
2. Herrick, Weiser
3. Camacho, Parma (285)
4. Eckman, South Fremont (220)



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com