There are 2677 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/29 Football  Weiser vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Tooele (UT) vs Minico
8/30 Football  Lake City vs Madison
8/30 Football  North Fremont vs Filer
8/30 Football  Wendell vs Marsing
8/30 Football  Orem (UT) vs Skyline
8/31 Football  Lakeland vs Blackfoot
8/31 Football  West Jefferson vs Melba
8/31 Football  Lehi (UT) vs Century
8/31 Football  East (UT) vs Highland (Poc)
8/31 Football  Raymond (AB) vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/27 Football  8 Man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/27 Football  11 man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/18 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Highland (Poc)
5/18 Baseball  Grangeville vs Melba
5/18 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Madison
5/18 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Marsh Valley
5/18 Baseball  Melba vs Declo
5/18 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A (Saturday) State Track Finals
5/18 Tennis  4A Tennis at Timberline 9:30
5/18 Tennis  5A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 11:20
5/18 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Declo
5/17 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Championships
5/17 Track & Field  3a-2A-1A (Friday) State Track Finals & Prelims


  Small School Basketball Showcase Field Announced

The six game slate of action for the 2018 Small School Basketball Showcase held at Mountain View HS has been released.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 11/21/2018 3:28:45 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

One of the great events that we enjoy covering each year is the Idaho Small School Basketball Showcase at Mountain View High School presented by Domino's and Select Printing. The games feature some of the best 1A boys basketball talent you can find throughout the state all in one place for a great day of basketball.

As always, IdahoSports.com will have live and free video broadcasts throughout the entire day for the 2018 edition, which is set for Saturday, December 8. 

After four games were played last year, event organizer Jon Nettleton has added two more to the schedule for what should be the most exciting field yet. Below is our broadcast information for the day and the full schedule.

Salmon River vs. Wilder at 12 p.m.
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Sven Alskog
WATCH LIVE

Shoshone vs. Riverstone, 1:30 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color/Camera: Paul Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Richfield vs. Horseshoe Bend, 3 p.m.
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Sven Alskog
WATCH LIVE

North Star Charter vs. Marsing, 4:30 p.m.
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Sven Alskog
WATCH LIVE

Liberty Charter vs. Lighthouse Christian, 6 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color/Camera: Paul Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Camas County vs. Tri-Valley, 7:30 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color/Camera: Paul Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy