There are 1578 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
2/21 Boys Basketball  Melba vs McCall-Donnelly
2/21 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/21 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs Cole Valley Christian
2/22 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Rocky Mountain
2/28 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Fruitland


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/19 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Weiser
2/19 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
2/18 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Semi-finals
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Round 4
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Finals/Championships
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Placing Matches
2/16 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Pocatello
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
2/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Fruitland
2/16 Girls Basketball  Caldwell vs Century


  Preston Indian Classic To Return Again In 2018

Another strong field highlights the fifth edition of the Preston Indian Classic, which runs Dec. 13-15.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 11/28/2018 5:29:15 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

One of the great regular season tournaments that takes place throughout Idaho is the Preston Indian Classic. The field this year features plenty of quality yet again, with teams from Rigby, Bonneville, Capital, Century, Kuna, Rocky Mountain, Preston and Sky View (UT). 

IdahoSports.com will have live and free broadcasts of all of the Friday and Saturday coverage, with Matt Harris and Bowin Pearson on the call.

The schedule for this year is below.

December 13
Game 1, Century vs. Rocky Mountain at 3 p.m.
Game 2, Kuna vs. Rigby at 4:40 p.m.
Game 3, Sky View (UT) vs. Capital at 6:20 p.m.
Game 4, Preston vs. Bonneville at 8 p.m.

December 14 (Games broadcast on IdahoSports.com)
Game 5, Loser Game 1 (Century) vs. Loser Game 2 (Kuna) at 3 p.m.
WATCH LIVE

Game 6, Loser Game 3 (Capital) vs. Loser Game 4 (Bonneville)  at 4:40 p.m.
WATCH LIVE

Game 7, Winner Game 1 (Rocky Mountain) vs. Winner Game 2 (Rigby) at 6:20 p.m.
WATCH LIVE

Game 8, Winner Game 3 (Sky View) vs. Winner Game 4 (Preston) at 8 p.m.
WATCH LIVE

December 15 (Games broadcast on IdahoSports.com)
Game 9, Kuna vs. Bonneville at 10 a.m.
Game 10, Capital vs. Century at 11:30 a.m. 
Game 11, Rocky Mountain vs. Sky View (UT) at 1 p.m. (3rd Place)
Game 12, Rigby vs. Preston at 2:30 p.m. (Championship)

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy