There are 2857 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Liberty Charter
12/14 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Salmon River
12/14 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Tri-Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Garden Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Riverstone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Nampa Christian
12/14 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Shoshone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs North Star Charter


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/30 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Twin Falls
11/26 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
11/26 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs New Plymouth
11/26 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
11/26 Girls Basketball  JVJerome vs JV Kimberly
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Football  Sugar Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Timberline (Boise)
11/23 Football  Blackfoot vs Kuna


  12th Annual Rocky Mountain Rumble Set For August 30-31

Holt Arena again welcomes some of the top teams from Idaho, Utah, California and Canada. The tentative schedule has been released.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 3/26/2019 9:58:43 AM
 





 
For the 12th straight year the Rocky Mountain Rumble will take to the turf inside Holt Arena in Pocatello with some of the top talent in Idaho and other programs in the west on display. 

This year the event will take place on Friday, August 30 and Saturday, August 31.

Teams slated to participate in the 2019 Rocky Mountain Rumble include Idaho schools Highland, Skyline, Minico, Century, Blackfoot and Hillcrest and out of state programs Tooele (UT), East (UT), Lehi (UT), Orem (UT), Raymond (AB) and Angelou (CA). 

Below are the games tentatively scheduled for each day.

See full season schedules here

Friday, August 30
Minico vs. Tooele (UT), 5:30 p.m.
Skyline vs. Orem (UT), 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, August 31
Hillcrest vs. Raymond (AB), 10 a.m.
Blackfoot vs. Lakeland, 1 p.m.
Century vs. Lehi (UT), 4 p.m.
Highland vs. East (UT), 7 p.m.




 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy