Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
Major Advertising Partner:

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/9 Football  Burley vs Century
10/9 Football  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
10/9 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Skyline
10/9 Football  Mountain View vs Boise
10/9 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/9 Football  Hillcrest vs Bonneville
10/9 Football  Rigby vs Pocatello
10/16 Football  Twin Falls vs Century
10/16 Football  Madison vs Skyline
10/16 Football  Minico vs Jerome
10/16 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
10/16 Football  West Side vs Aberdeen
10/16 Football  Hillcrest vs Highland (Poc)
10/22 Football  Shelley vs South Fremont
10/23 Football  Hagerman vs Raft River
10/23 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
10/23 Football  Madison vs Hillcrest
10/23 Football  Rigby vs Blackfoot
10/24 Football  Skyline vs Idaho Falls

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/8 Volleyball  Rocky Mountain JV vs. Capital JV
10/8 Volleyball  Rocky Mountain vs Capital
10/8 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Borah
10/8 Volleyball  Rigby vs Pocatello
10/7 Volleyball  Boise Soph. vs. Columbia Soph.
10/7 Volleyball  Boise JV vs. Columbia JV
10/7 Volleyball  Boise vs Columbia
10/6 Girls Soccer  Preston vs Century
10/6 Girls Soccer  Idaho falls at Highland
10/6 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain JV vs. Capital JV
10/6 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Capital
10/6 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/6 Volleyball  Rigby vs Century
10/5 Boys Soccer  Vallivue vs Eagle
10/3 Cross Country  Park Pedal at Eagle/ADA Bike Park
10/2 Boys Soccer  Hillcrest vs Highland (Poc)
10/2 Football  Orofino vs Declo
10/2 Football  Post Falls vs Moses Lake, WA
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Kuna
10/2 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls

8th Annual State-Wide All Star Games

Participants for the boys and girls 2010 Idaho State High School All-Star Basketball Games were announced recently by the North Idaho College Athletics Department.

Participants for the boys and girls 2011 Idaho State High School All-Star Basketball Games were announced Wednesday by the North Idaho College Athletics Department.

The eighth annual statewide all-star game is scheduled for Saturday, March 12, 2011 at NIC’s Christianson Gym in Coeur d’Alene. The games are sanctioned by the Idaho High School Activities Association. Last year the south teams won both games, avenging a sweep by the North in 2009. The south girl’s team won for the fifth time in eight contests, 115-91, while the south boys took a 4-3 edge in the series in another high scoring affair, 138-121.

The event will be a doubleheader format with high school seniors playing on teams representing northern and southern Idaho. The competition begins with the girls’ game at 1 p.m. followed by the boys’ game at 3:30 p.m. The event will include a three-point shooting contest with the girls competing against the boys and a slam-dunk contest between the games.

Players were chosen by a selection committee of sportswriters and broadcasters from throughout the state. The committee selected 12 players, two alternates and coaches for the four teams.

Admission to the game is $6 for adults, $4 for students and senior citizens and will be available at the door, sponsor locations and local area high schools.

The games are sponsored by Time Warner Cable, Century 21-Beutler and Associates, the Coeur d’Alene Resort, Michael D’s Eatery, Sports Cellar and the NIC Booster Club.

Information: NIC Athletics Director Al Williams at (208) 665-5458 or NIC Athletics Coordinator Patty Stewart at (208) 769-3348.

As always, the entire event will be web cast live on The Internet broadcasts are free to watch. Please let friends and family know they can watch the games on Links to the web casts will be available on this page.

Boy's Team Rosters

Northern Idaho Boys

Coach: Ryan Bodecker - Priest River

James Matheson - Coeur d’Alene
Andrew Baracco - Coeur d’Alene
Chris Wheellock - Lake City
Mark Smyly - Lake City
Matt Kalbfleisch - Lewiston
Jay Thomason - Lewiston
Conner Hill - Post Falls
Matt Lickfold - Post Falls
Eric Holbrook - Priest River
Max Salesky - Priest River
Cole Fuhrman - Sandpoint
Zach Lehman - St. Maries

Hunter Arno - Lakeland (alternate)
Blaine Shultz - Sandpoint (alternate)

Southern Idaho Boys

Coach: John Nettleton - Mt View

Jeremy Jones - Borah
Alex Duncan - Boise
Ben Bopp - Century
Patrick Manning - Centennial
David Gillmor - Eagle
Kyle Blanchard - Madison
Kevin Jurgensmeier - Minico
Bronson Miller - Minico
Tyson Percifield - Mt. View
Kyle Dranginis - Skyview
Marcus Graham - Timberline
Austin Winegar - Weiser

Faruk Huskic - Centennial (alternate)
Austin Leavitt - Jerome (alternate)

Archived All Star Events

(These will be live soon!)

Boy's Game
3pt / Dunk Contest
Girl's Game

Boy's Game
3pt / Dunk Contest
Girl's Game

Boy's Game
3pt / Dunk Contest
Girl's Game

Boy's Game
3pt / Dunk Contest
Girl's Game

Boy's Game
Girl's Game / 3pt & Dunk
 Girl's Team Rosters

Northern Idaho Girls

Coach: Steve Seymour - Lakeland

Carli Rosenthal - Coeur d’Alene
Heather Baughman - Coeur d’Alene
Jenna Lewis - Lake City
Sydney Butler - Lake City
Jenna Davis - Lakeland
Katherine Samuels - Lapwai
Savannah Blinn - Lewiston
Tanis Fuller - Lewiston
Nikki Redinger - Moscow
Michelle Sietz - Nezperce
Tori Davenport - Post Falls
Cassie Thompson - Timberlake

Kylie Brown (alternate)
Tia Asbury (alternate)

Southern Idaho Girls

Coach: Kim Brydges - Boise

Erin Kelly - Bishop Kelly
Aleah Lowber - Boise
Jacqueline Luna-Castro - Boise
Amber Vandiver - Capital
Sofia Huerta - Centennial
Carrie Thibault - Jerome
Tara Marston - Meridian
Madeline Laan - Middleton
Mariam Ridgewell - Mt. View
Dakota Barrie - Mt. Home
Shanee McBride - Vallivue
Rachel Wolfe - Meridian
Jessica Rutter - Centennial
Advertise on | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of
© Copyright 2015