There are 296 fans on right now!
bike trails
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/20 Football  Payette vs Gooding
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
9/21 Football  Capital vs Borah
9/21 Football  Fruitland vs Homedale
9/21 Football  Genesee vs Prairie
9/21 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Oakley vs Valley
9/21 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs Cole Valley Christian
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/18 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/18 Volleyball  JV
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Centennial
9/17 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/15 Boys Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/15 Boys Soccer  Eagle vs Capital
9/15 Girls Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/14 Football  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
9/14 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View
9/14 Football  Fruitland vs Middleton
9/14 Football  Gooding vs Snake River
9/14 Football  Grangeville vs McCall-Donnelly
9/14 Football  Idaho City vs Tri-Valley


  Football Coaches Poll

A third of the season is in the books. Where have the coaches ranked teams through three weeks of play?

By: IS Staff
Published: 8/26/2018 9:00:48 PM
 

Legend:

W-L: Win-Loss Record

Pts: Number of points scored in poll.

Pvs: Ranking from the previous week.

 

Week 3 Football Coaches Poll
Records are through Sept. 12, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (10) 3-0 66 1
 2. Highland (4) 3-0 52 2
 3. Coeur d'Alene 3-0 31 4
 T-4. Borah 3-0 29 3
 T-4. Mountain View 2-1 29 5

Others receiving votes: Madison 2, Skyview 1


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Skyline (14) 3-0 81 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (4) 3-0 69 2
 3.  Middleton 3-0 46 3
 4. Minico 3-0 22 4
 5. Hillcrest 2-1 21 5

Others receiving votes: Century 12, Twin Falls 4, Columbia 3, Bonneville 3, Vallivue 3, Preston 2, Burley 1, Idaho Falls 1, Lakeland 1, Nampa 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Fruitland (12) 2-0 64 1
 2. Sugar-Salem (1) 2-1 46 3
 3. Homedale 3-0 37 4
 4. Gooding 2-1 24 2
 5. Kimberly 2-1 15 5

Others receiving votes: Marsh Valley5, South Fremont 3, Weiser 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Declo (9) 3-0 56 1
 2. North Fremont (2) 3-0 41 3
 3. Grangeville (1) 3-0 39 2
 4. West Side 3-0 26 T-4
 5. Aberdeen 1-2 8 T-4

Others receiving votes: Cole Valley Christian 6, St. Maries 2, McCall-Donnelly 2


Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Oakley (10) 3-0 66 1
 2. Valley (4) 2-0 61 2
 3. Raft River (1) 2-0 33 3
 4. Prairie 1-1 29 4
 5. Challis 3-0 22 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 10, Wilder 4


Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (15) 3-0 83 1
 2. Kendrick (2) 3-0 62 2
 3. Murtaugh 2-1 40 -
 4. Lighthouse Christian 2-1 20 -
 5. Salmon River 1-1 15 5

Others receiving votes: Tri-Valley 10, Dietrich 8, Garden Valley 6, Deary 4, Mackay 2, Hagerman 2, North Gem 1, Lewis County 1, Clark Fork 1

 


 

Week 2 Football Coaches Poll
Records are through Sept. 5, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (5) 2-0 56 1
 2. Highland (5) 2-0 53 2
 3. Borah (2) 2-0 32 -
 4. Coeur d'Alene (1) 2-0 31 3
 5. Mountain View 1-1 13 4

Others receiving votes: Madison 10


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Skyline (12) 2-0 79 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (5) 2-0 73 2
 3.  Middleton 2-0 44 3
 4. Minico (1) 2-0 25 -
 5. Hillcrest (1) 1-1 19 5

Others receiving votes: Columbia 18, Bonneville (1) 11, Century 10, Vallivue 7, Twin Falls 5, Blackfoot 4, Burley 2, Idaho Falls 1, Lakeland 1, Nampa 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Fruitland (8) 1-0 58 1
 2. Gooding (2) 2-0 45 2
 3. Sugar-Salem (2) 1-1 37 3
 4. Homedale (1) 2-0 28 5
 5. Kimberly 2-0 18 4

Others receiving votes: Marsh Valley 7, South Fremont 2


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Declo (9) 2-0 55 1
 2. Grangeville (2) 2-0 35 3
 3. North Fremont 2-0 26 5
 T-4. Aberdeen 1-1 25 2
 T-4. West Side 2-0 25 4

Others receiving votes: Cole Valley Christian (1) 6, St. Maries 6, McCall-Donnelly 2


Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Oakley (9) 2-0 72 1
 2. Valley (6) 2-0 66 3
 3. Raft River 1-0 40 5
 4. Prairie 0-1 31 2
 5. Challis 2-0 12 4

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 8, Glenns Ferry (1) 5, Wilder 3, Wallace 2, Clearwater Valley 1


Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (13) 2-0 73 1
 2. Kendrick (2) 2-0 49 2
 3. Dietrich 1-0 40 3
 4. Tri-Valley 1-0 25 -
 5. Salmon River 0-1 9 4

Others receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian 7, North Gem 6, Camas County 4, Deary 3, Garden Valley 3, Mackay 3, Lewis County 2, Murtaugh 1



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy