There are 754 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/29 Football  Weiser vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Tooele (UT) vs Minico
8/30 Football  Lake City vs Madison
8/30 Football  North Fremont vs Filer
8/30 Football  Wendell vs Marsing
8/30 Football  Orem (UT) vs Skyline
8/31 Football  Lakeland vs Blackfoot
8/31 Football  West Jefferson vs Melba
8/31 Football  Lehi (UT) vs Century
8/31 Football  East (UT) vs Highland (Poc)
8/31 Football  Raymond (AB) vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/27 Football  8 Man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/27 Football  11 man Shriner Football All Star Game
5/18 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Highland (Poc)
5/18 Baseball  Grangeville vs Melba
5/18 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
5/18 Baseball  Boise vs Madison
5/18 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Marsh Valley
5/18 Baseball  Melba vs Declo
5/18 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A (Saturday) State Track Finals
5/18 Tennis  4A Tennis at Timberline 9:30
5/18 Tennis  5A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 11:20
5/18 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Declo
5/17 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Championships
5/17 Track & Field  3a-2A-1A (Friday) State Track Finals & Prelims


  Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

The final Boys Soccer Coaches Poll of the season has been released. Where does each team rank heading into the state tournament?

By: IS Staff
Published: 8/26/2018 9:09:07 PM
 

Poll Methodology
The State Boys Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

 

Oct. 9 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 8, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (6) 15-2-1 40 1
2. Rocky Mountain 12-2-1 32 2
3. Timberline (3) 12-4-2 30 3
4. Lake City (1) 13-0-0 19 4
5. Madison 11-4-1 16 -

Others receiving votes: Borah 12, Capital 1

 

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Caldwell (10) 16-0-2 58 1
2. Wood River (2) 13-0-2 48 2
3. Century 12-0-3 32 3
4. Hillcrest 13-1-3 22 4
5. Middleton 15-2-1 18 5

Others receiving votes: Jerome 2

 

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Sun Valley Community School (10) 16-2-0 54 1
2. Bonners Ferry (1) 12-0-3 38 2
3. Buhl 13-3-2 30 3
4. Sugar-Salem 15-1-1 20 4
5. Filer 10-5-3 10 -

Others receiving votes: American Falls 5, Bliss 3, Teton 3, Fruitland 2

 

 


 

Oct. 2 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 1, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (9) 14-1-1 56 1
2. Rocky Mountain (2) 10-2-1 45 2
3. Timberline 10-4-2 32 3
4. Lake City (1) 12-0-0 22 4
5. Borah 6-5-3 14 5

Others receiving votes: Madison 4, Capital 4, Coeur d'Alene 1, Eagle 1, Highland 1

 

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Caldwell (8) 12-0-2 60 1
2. Wood River (5) 12-0-2 54 2
3. Century 11-0-3 35 3
4. Hillcrest (1) 11-1-3 24 5
5. Middleton 11-2-1 21 4

Others receiving votes: Idaho Falls 8, Twin Falls (1) 5, Vallivue 4, Bishop Kelly 4, Nampa 3, Sandpoint 3, Jerome 3, Canyon Ridge 1

 

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Community School (10) 13-2-0 54 1
2. Bonners Ferry (1) 11-0-2 42 2
3. Buhl 11-2-2 25 -
4. Sugar-Salem 13-1-1 15 3
5. Fruitland (1) 6-4-2 13 4

Others receiving votes: Filer 9, Payette 6, American Falls 4, Weiser 3, Bliss 3, McCall-Donnelly 2, St. Maries 2, Teton 1, Wendell 1



Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy