There are 1974 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
6/19 Football  8th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  8-Man: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  6th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  7th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
The final Girls Soccer Coaches Poll of the season has been released. Where does each team rank heading into the state tournament?
Published: 8/26/2018 9:09:41 PM
 

Poll Methodology
The State Girls Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

 

Oct. 9 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 8, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (10) 15-3-0 53 1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 12-2-2 42 2
3. Lake City 12-2-0 27 3
4. Madison 14-1-1 22 4
5. Eagle 9-7-0 11 -

Others receiving votes: Centennial 4, Borah 4, Coeur d'Alene 1, Mountain View 1


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (13) 18-0-0 65 1
2. Sandpoint 9-3-1 40 3
T-3. Twin Falls 15-1-0 29 2
T-3. Kuna 14-4-0 29 4
5. Century 12-3-0 13 -

Others receiving votes: Skyline 8, Vallivue 5, Middleton 4, Preston 2, Columbia 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. CDA Charter (5) 15-0-0 39 1
2. Sugar-Salem (2) 15-0-1 35 4
3. Sun Valley Community School (2) 17-0-0 31 2
4. Marsh Valley 16-1-1 24 3
5. McCall-Donnelly (1) 14-0-2 14 5

Others receiving votes: Kimberly (1) 8, American Falls 5, Malad 5, Timberlake 4, Teton 4, Wendell 4, Aberdeen 3, South Fremont 2, Snake River 1, Firth 1

 


 

Oct. 2 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 1, 2018

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Boise (9) 13-3-0 52 1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 10-2-2 41 3
3. Lake City 11-2-0 29 2
4. Madison 12-1-1 22 5
5. Coeur d'Alene (1) 7-4-1 10 -

Others receiving votes: Centennial 4, Borah 3, Eagle 3, Mountain View 1


Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (13) 14-0-0 69 1
2. Twin Falls (1) 14-1-0 43 2
3. Sandpoint 7-3-1 34 3
4. Kuna 11-3-0 30 4
5. Skyline 11-2-0 18 5

Others receiving votes: Preston 6, Middleton 3, Vallivue 3, Columbia 2, Century 2


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
1. CDA Charter (8) 13-0-0 54 1
2. Community School (1) 16-0-0 45 2
3. Marsh Valley 14-1-1 35 T-3
4. Sugar-Salem (2) 13-0-1 24 T-3
5. McCall-Donnelly (1) 12-0-2 15 5

Others receiving votes: American Falls 9, Kimberly 8, Timberlake 6, Malad 5, Teton 3, Snake River 2, St. Maries 1, Aberdeen 1, Buhl 1, Filer 1



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy