There are 2784 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/23 Football  District 3 11-Man Shrine Game
11/23 Football  District 3 8-Man Shrine Game
11/27 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs South Fremont
11/30 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Century
11/30 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Highland (Poc)
11/30 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Kuna
11/30 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Pocatello
12/1 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Parma
12/1 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Ririe
12/4 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Boise
12/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Melba
12/5 Girls Basketball  Caldwell vs Middleton
12/5 Boys Basketball  Ririe vs Sugar-Salem
12/8 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Shoshone
12/8 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Horseshoe Bend


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/20 Girls Basketball  Capital vs Boise
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Girls Basketball  Lake City vs Mountain View
11/17 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Ridgevue
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/15 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge


  Semifinal Football Broadcast Guide

If you are looking for live and free coverage of the semifinals, then you are in luck. We will have audio broadcasts of each game.

By: IS Staff
Published: 11/5/2018 9:29:42 AM
 
ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Friday, November 9
Prairie vs. Oakley at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m. MT
PXP: Matt Harris, Color: Lance Taylor
LISTEN LIVE

North Fremont vs. Grangeville at the Kibbie Dome, 6 p.m. PT
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color: Kolby Krieger
LISTEN LIVE

Nampa at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.
PXP: Lorin Jensen, Color: Lucas Gebhart
LISTEN LIVE

Coeur d'Alene at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m. MT
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Paul Venosdel
LISTEN LIVE

Vallivue at Bishop Kelly, 7 p.m.
PXP: Jeff Ward, Color: Clay Hatfield
LISTEN LIVE

Mountain View vs. Highland at Holt Arena, 8:15 p.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color: Lance Taylor
LISTEN LIVE

Carey vs. Kendrick at the Kibbie Dome, 8:30 p.m. PT
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color: Kolby Krieger
LISTEN LIVE

Saturday, November 10
West Side vs. Declo at Holt Arena, 11 a.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color: Lucas Gebhart
LISTEN LIVE

Homedale at Timberlake, 1 p.m. PT
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color: Ed DePriest
LISTEN LIVE

Wilder vs. Valley at Holt Arena, 1:30 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Color: Matt Harris
LISTEN LIVE

Salmon River vs. Lighthouse Christian at Holt Arena, 4 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Color: Matt Harris
LISTEN LIVE

Kimberly vs. Sugar-Salem at Holt Arena, 6:30 p.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color: Lucas Gebhart
LISTEN LIVE



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy