There are 1466 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
6/19 Football  8th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  8-Man: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  6th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
6/19 Football  7th Grade: Idaho All-State Football
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams
Our broadcast crew of Matt Harris and Lance Taylor makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 3A classification.
Published: 2/18/2019 11:23:25 AM
 





 
There were many great performances on the floor during the 2019 3A Real Dairy Shootout! We tasked our broadcast crew with selecting the All-Tournament teams. See who they chose below.

ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKET

3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Macie Knapp, Sugar-Salem.
21.0 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 3.0 SPG, 2.0 APG
IdahoSports.com Player of the Game in all three games

1st Team
Madison Jackson, Parma
Taryn Soumas, Timberlake
Josee Steadman, Snake River
Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry
Emily Gorrell, Buhl

2nd Team
Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
Adyson Harris, Parma
Josey Hall, Homedale
Madi Fillmore, Sugar-Salem
Jerzie Pluid, Bonners Ferry

Honorable Mention
Janie Nelson, Teton
Amaya Carter,  Homedale
Alex Grant, Homedale
McKeeley Tonkin, Timberlake
Abby Morgan, Snake River

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Lindsey Larson, Sugar-Salem

6th Man Award
Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem 

Records Broken
Timberlake's Taryn Soumas broke the following records:
- Most 3-point FG's made in a single game (7 vs. Parma)
- Most 3-point FG's made in entire tournament (13)


 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy