There are 65 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
1/22 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Skyline
1/23 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Middleton
1/26 Girls Basketball  Hillcrest vs Idaho Falls
1/26 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Emmett
1/27 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Shelley
1/28 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/28 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Emmett
1/28 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/29 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
1/30 Girls Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
1/30 Boys Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
2/2 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Parma
2/3 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/5 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Shelley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/21 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Gooding
1/21 Girls Basketball  Compass Charter -vs- New Plymouth JV & JVB
1/21 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter
1/21 Boys Basketball  Kuna vs Timberline (Boise)
1/20 Wrestling  American Falls & Marsh Valley @ Malad JV
1/20 Wrestling  American Falls vs Malad
1/20 Wrestling  Marsh Valley vs Malad
1/20 Boys Basketball  Snake River Vs South Fremont JV
1/20 Girls Basketball  Nampa vs Bishop Kelly
1/20 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs South Fremont
1/20 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Kimberly
1/19 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
1/16 Girls Basketball  Centennial vs Capital
1/16 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side C Team
1/16 Boys Basketball  (JV)Soda Springs vs Snake River

 
Baseball District Tournament Brackets
See the path for each team to the 2019 State Baseball Championships with our statewide district tournament brackets.
Published: 4/28/2019 4:33:23 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2019 baseball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2019 State Baseball Championships.

For any questions regarding these brackets or to request a PDF copy of the bracket, please email Sven Alskog at sven@idahosports.com.

VIEW SOFTBALL BRACKETS


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

 

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference

 

CLASS 1A

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

 



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy