There are 1957 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
9/30 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Timberlake vs Lakeland
10/1 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Eagle
10/7 Football  Owyhee vs Borah
10/8 Football  Aberdeen vs North Fremont
10/8 Football  Blackfoot vs Rigby
10/8 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/8 Football  Centennial vs Kuna
10/8 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
10/8 Football  Emmett vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Kimberly
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Buhl
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Filer vs Wendell
9/24 Football  Genesee at Lapwai + Fruitland Band
9/24 Football  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/24 Football  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/24 Football  Moscow vs Lake City
9/23 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/23 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/22 Football  Bear Lake vs Malad 7th Grade

 
Boys Soccer Coaches Poll
Find out where your team stands in the third boys soccer coaches poll of the 2020 season
Published: 9/6/2019 12:13:47 PM
 


The State Boys Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 8 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (5) 31 1
2. Centennial 16 2
3. Idaho Falls 11 5
4.  Lake City 10 -
5.  Eagle 9 4




Also receiving votes: Boise(1), Coeur d'Alene(1), Mountain View, Timberline, Borah, Skyview, Post Falls.

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Canyon Ridge (5) 30 1
2. Blackfoot (2) 28 2
3. Caldwell (1) 22 3
4. Bishop Kelly 17 5
5. Jerome 15 4
       

Also receiving votes: Vallivue(1), Century, Skyline, Hillcrest, Shelley, Twin Falls, Preston.

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Gooding (3) 18 1
2. Sugar-Salem 14 2
3. McCall-Donnelly 8 -
t-4. Community School 6 5
t-4 Kimberly (1) 6 -

 

Also receiving votes: Teton, Bonners Ferry, American Falls.


Oct. 1 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (3) 29 1
2. Centennial (2) 21 2
3. Boise (1) 15 3
4.  Eagle 11 -
5.  Idaho Falls 8 -




Also receiving votes: Mountain View, Timberline, Coeur d'Alene, Lake City, Skyview, Madison.

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Canyon Ridge (5) 32 1
2. Blackfoot (2) 30 2
3. Caldwell (1) 17 -
4. Jerome 14 3
5. Bishop Kelly 12 5
       

Also receiving votes: Century, Vallivue (1), Hillcrest, Skyline, Shelley, Twin Falls, Pocatello.

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Gooding (3) 17 1
2. Sugar-Salem (1) 11 2
3. Bonners Ferry 11 3
4.  Wendell 8 -
5. Community School 6 4

 

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly, Kimberly(1), Payette, Buhl, Bliss, American Falls, Filer.

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy