There are 1011 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/27 Football  Bonners Ferry vs Moscow
9/27 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/27 Football  Homedale vs Fruitland
9/27 Football  Madison vs Rigby
9/27 Football  Skyline vs Idaho Falls
9/27 Football  Thunder Ridge vs Kuna
9/27 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Highland (Poc)
10/3 Football  Blackfoot vs Skyline
10/3 Football  Buhl vs Gooding
10/4 Football  Idaho City vs Wilder
10/4 Football  Jerome vs Emmett
10/4 Football  Marsh Valley vs South Fremont
10/4 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/4 Football  Oakley vs Lost Rivers
10/4 Football  Preston vs Minico


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/21 Girls Soccer  Caldwell vs Kuna
9/21 Cross Country  Bob Firman Invitational Boys Elite
9/20 Volleyball  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
9/20 Football  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
9/20 Football  Clarkston (WA) vs Lewiston
9/19 Cross Country  Blackfoot Invitational
9/19 Boys Soccer  Payette vs Fruitland
9/19 Football  JV Snake River vs Gooding
9/19 Volleyball  Mountain View vs Boise
9/19 Football  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
9/18 Volleyball  Sugar-Salem JV vs Snake River JV
9/18 Volleyball  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
9/17 Volleyball  Minico vs Twin Falls
9/17 Girls Soccer  Centennial vs Borah
9/17 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome


  Football Coaches Poll | Week 3

Find out where your team stacks up against the best in the state

By: Brandon Hill
Published: 9/10/2019 3:29:40 PM
 

 

Poll Methodology
The State Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Week 3 Coaches Poll
Records are through Sept. 17, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (11) 3-0 59 1
 2. Eagle (1) 3-0 49 2
 3. Highland 2-1 26 3
 4. Mountain View 2-1
24 4
 5. Coeur d'Alene 2-1 23 T-5
         
 

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (9) 3-0 50 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (1) 2-1 32 2
 3. Hillcrest 2-1 15 5
 4. Nampa 2-1 13 4
 5. Vallivue 2-1 13  - 
  

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (9) 2-1 50 1
 2. Homedale (2) 3-0 43 3
 3. Weiser 3-0 27 5
 4. Snake River 3-0 19 4
 5. Gooding 2-1 14 2
  

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. North Fremont (5) 3-0 62 2
 2. McCall-Donnelly (6) 2-0 55 1
 3. West Side (3) 2-1 42 3
 4. Cole Valley Christian (1) 3-0 38 -
 5. Declo (1) 2-1 18 5
  

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (11) 2-0 62 1
 2. Oakley (2) 3-0 51 2
 3. Valley  2-0 32 3
 4. Lost Rivers (1) 2-0 24 4
 5. Raft River 2-1 14 5
 

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lighthouse Christian (12) 3-0 64 2
 2. Carey  2-1 48 1
 3. Kendrick (1) 3-0 41 3
 4. Garden Valley 1-2 14 T-4
 5. North Gem 2-1 13 T-4
  

Week 2 Coaches Poll
Records are through Sept. 10, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (8) 2-0 44 1
 2. Eagle (1) 2-0 33 2
 3. Highland 1-1 25 5
 4. Mountain View 1-1
17 3
 T-5. Coeur d'Alene 1-1 12 4
 T-5. Capital 2-0 12 -

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (8) 2-0 46 4
 2. Bishop Kelly 1-1 25 -
 3. Skyline (1) 1-1 23 -
 4. Nampa 1-1 17 1
 5. Hillcrest (2) 1-1 16  2 

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (9) 2-0 49 1
 2. Gooding 2-0 33 2
 3. Homedale (1) 2-0 33 3
 4. Snake River 2-0 13 4
 5. Weiser 2-0 8 -

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. McCall-Donnelly (5) 1-0 34 1
 2. North Fremont (2) 2-0 26 2
 3. West Side  1-1 16 4
 4. St. Maries 2-0 13 -
 5. Declo (1) 1-1 11 -

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (6) 1-0 43 2
 2. Oakley 2-0 41 1
 3. Valley (2) 2-0 37 4
 4. Lost Rivers (2) 1-0 16 5
 5. Raft River 1-1 10 3

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (7) 2-0 43 1
 2. Lighthouse Christian (1) 2-0 30 2
 3. Kendrick (1) 2-0 26 3
 T-4. Garden Valley 0-2 8 5
 T-4. North Gem 1-1 8 -



Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy