There are 810 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/24 Girls Basketball  Kamiah vs Grangeville
11/24 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley

 
4A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Scott Burton and Lance Taylor makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 5A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 7:57:13 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

4A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Sadie Lott, Bonneville
Averaged 20 pts per game
65% FG
55% 3pt
73% FT

Defensive MVP
Jade Martinez, Caldwell
9 stl

6th Man Award
Courtney Williams, Caldwell
25 points 

19 rebounds

1st Team
Amari Whiting, Burley
Sydnee Hunt, Bonneville
Hadley Humphries, Blackfoot
Lexi Bull, Century
Kelsie Pope, Burley 

2nd Team
Makayla Sorensen, Bonneville
Tenleigh Smith, Blackfoot
Sage Leishman, Bonneville
Dawson Driggs, Sandpoint
Kassidy Gardea, Century 

Honorable Mention
Cassee Pugmire, Preston
Ashton Adamson, Century
Zoey Moore, Middleton
Carrie Baker, Burley
Gracie Anderson, Blackfoot




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy