There are 1521 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/24 Girls Basketball  Kamiah vs Grangeville
11/24 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley

 
2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Glenn and Gary Jones makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 2A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 8:24:24 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Sadie Gronning, Soda Springs
66 pts, 18 reb, 28/33 FT, 7/28 3pt
8 ast, 7 stl

Defensive MVP
Madeline Cooke, Cole Valley
22 reb, 5 stl, 8 blk

6th Man Award
Kaitlyn Moldenhauer, Soda Springs

1st Team
Jorianne Balls, Soda Springs
Kate Clark, Melba
Alyssa Christensen, New Plymouth
Chelsea Gundersen, Bear Lake
Anna Veeck, Cole Valley

2nd Team
Ellie Frass,Cole Valley
Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake
Denisse Pelayo, New Plymouth
Sydney Ramsey, Declo
Kortney Trappett, Melba 

Honorable Mention
Camden Barger, Grangeville
Aryana Kahalioumi, Declo
Savannah Khoury, Cole Valley
Breyer Newman, Ririe
Hallie Arnold, Melba
Dallas Sutton, Ririe



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy