There are 3575 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/22 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Meridian
1/24 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Skyline
1/25 Girls Basketball  Preston vs Burley
1/26 Girls Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
1/27 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Skyline
1/28 Girls Basketball  Salmon vs Ririe
1/28 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Borah
1/31 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/2 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Owyhee
2/7 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
2/8 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Aberdeen
2/8 Boys Basketball  Owyhee vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Shelley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/22 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
1/22 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Filer
1/21 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs. Boise JV
1/21 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly JV
1/21 Girls Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Minico
1/21 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Boise
1/21 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
1/21 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Jerome
1/21 Boys Basketball  Jv Oakley vs Jv Lighthouse Christian
1/21 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lighthouse Christian
1/21 Boys Basketball  Teton vs Snake River
1/20 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Jerome
1/19 Boys Basketball  Grace vs Malad 7th Grade
1/19 Boys Basketball  Grace vs Malad 8th Grade
 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll (Week of 12/6)
Coaches across Idaho have spoken. Did your squad crack the top-five rankings?
Published: 12/3/2020 11:57:57 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Dec. 7, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lake City (9) 2-0 (0-0) 63 N/A
2. Owyhee (5) 0-1 (0-0) 54 N/A
3.  Madison (1) 2-1 (0-0) 39 N/A
4. Eagle 2-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
5. Mountain View 1-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Rigby, Lewiston, Post Falls, Rocky Mountain, Coeur d'Alene, Centennial, Meridian, Highland

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (5) 3-0 (0-0) 52 N/A
2. Middleton (4) 2-1 (0-0) 49 N/A
3. Hillcrest 1-2 (0-0) 41 N/A
4. Preston 3-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
5. Pocatello (1) 2-0 (0-0) 17 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Jerome, Twin Falls, Vallivue, Blackfoot, Moscow

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (6) 1-1 (0-0) 34 N/A
2. Kimberly (1) 2-1 (0-0) 26 N/A
3. McCall-Donnelly (1) 1-0 (0-0) 23 N/A
4. Fruitland (1) 3-0 (0-0) 19 N/A
5. Snake River 2-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Teton, Payette, Homedale, Timberlake, Sugar-Salem, Filer, Weiser

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. Ambrose (8) 3-0 (1-0) 46 N/A
2. Melba (1) 3-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
3. St. Maries (1) 1-1 (0-0) 25 N/A
4. North Fremont (1) 1-1 (0-0) 24 N/A
5. West Side (1) 1-1 (0-0) 18 N/A
 

Also receiving votes: Firth, Ririe (1), West Jefferson, Salmon, Nampa Christian, Bear Lake, New Plymouth

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (14) 2-0 (1-0) 77 N/A
2. Riverstone (2) 2-1 (0-0) 28 N/A
3. Victory Charter 3-0 (0-0) 24 N/A
4. Oakley 0-2 (0-0) 20 N/A
T-5. Prairie 1-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
T-5. Kamiah 2-0 (0-0) 16 N/A

Also receiving votes: Grace, Lakeside (1), Liberty Charter, Genesis Prep, Butte County, Lighthouse Christian, Logos, Genesee, Raft River, Rimrock, Idaho City, Clearwater Valley, Potlatch, Wilder

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (4) 3-0 (0-0) 33 N/A
2. Camas County (3) 3-0 (0-0) 23 N/A
3. Rockland 1-0 (0-0) 21 N/A
4. Castleford (1) 3-0 (0-0) 14 N/A
T-5. Watersprings (1) 2-0 (1-0) 13 N/A
T-5. Dietrich 1-1 (0-0) 13 N/A

Also receiving votes: North Gem, Kendrick, Council, Garden Valley, Mackay, Hansen, Sun Valley Community School





Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy