There are 891 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
7/2 Football  7th Grade: Oregon All-State Football
7/2 Football  8th Grade: Oregon All-State Football
7/2 Football  6th Grade: Oregon All-State Football
8/19 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Middleton
8/26 Football  Layton HS, UT vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Post Falls vs Skyline, UT
8/26 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Minico
8/26 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Skyline
8/26 Football  South Summit HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Lapwai vs Raft River
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/27 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Glenns Ferry
8/27 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
8/27 Football  Toole HS, UT vs Madison


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  Dist 4 North-South Shrine Game
5/31 Football  District 4 Shriner's All star Football game
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Track Day 2 finals
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State track Field events
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
 
2021 State Wrestling Tournament Information
Everything you need to know for this weekend's state tournament
Published: 2/22/2021 1:17:53 PM

 

DATES
4A/5A Friday, February 26th, 2021
2A/3A Saturday, February 27th, 2021

TIMES
7:00am – 7:30am Weigh-ins
9:00am - 11:00am Champ Round 1 (1-8)
11:00am – 1:00pm Champ Round 2 and Consolation Round 1 (9-16)
1:00pm – 1:45pm Consolation Round 2 (18,19,21,22)
1:45pm – 3:15pm Championship Semis and Consolation Quarter Finals (17,20,23,24 on 3 mats each)
3:15pm – 4:00pm Consolation Semi Finals (25,26)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 3rd and 5th place matches (27,28)

5:30pm – 6:00pm Parade of Champions

6:00pm – 8:00pm Championship Finals (1 mat each Division)

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

TOURNAMENT MANUAL

 

TICKETS WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE ON-LINE OR AT THE FORD IDAHO CENTER BOX OFFICE

For the safety of the student participants, officials, game administration and public, masks and social distancing will be required
          

TICKETS FOR PARENTS/SPECTATORS

Paper Idaho Center Tickets will be included in the coach’s packets for distribution  (2 per qualifier).

Schools qualifying nine or fewer wrestlers will be issued ONE extra ticket. Schools that qualify ten or more wrestlers will be given TWO extra tickets.

Spectators will enter Gate 1 at the Ford Idaho Center beginning at 8:00 am

 
Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy